Lovervet resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Lovervet jeans sell for

Lovervet jeans sell for a median $20 used and $31 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 20, 2026 · Data as of Oct 19, 2026 · How we price →

$22median sold price
24 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Lovervet jean resale
Sold price$22
Days to sell24
New with tags vs used$31 / $20
Share of listings that sell58 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$17–$3520–80 % band of sold prices
58 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
28 %of active listings older than 90 days

Lovervet jeans worth, a pair

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a pair on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$31median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$20median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Lovervet jeans prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 19, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a pair among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$31$24–$46Sold, last 12 monthsOct 19
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$22$17–$35Sold, last 12 monthsOct 19
PoshmarkUsed$20$15–$28Sold, last 12 monthsOct 19

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $30 · 0 daysOct ’25 · median $22 · 8 daysNov ’25 · median $20 · 46 daysDec ’25 · median $20 · 10 daysJan ’26 · median $20 · 92 daysFeb ’26 · median $27 · 20 daysMar ’26 · median $20 · 15 daysApr ’26 · median $22 · 44 daysMay ’26 · median $20 · 5 daysJun ’26 · median $23 · 126 daysJul ’26 · median $19 · 37 daysAug ’26 · median $24 · 26 daysSep ’26 · median $24 · 22 days
vs prior 30 days: −13 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Lovervet jeans sell

Lovervet jeans sell in winter and spring and summer: Feb, Apr and Jul carried 37 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Feb ’26.

The last 30 days ran 13 % below the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Lovervet market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 8.8 months of supply
Asking now$30median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$22from “What Lovervet jeans sell for”as above
Sells for73 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $23–$42
Poshmark listings as of Oct 19, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Lovervet sells for about 73 % of today’s asking price — list near $22–$30 to move it.

Compared with

Women › Jeans, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Lovervet’s band.

Category median · all brands

$21median sold price

Sells in 31 days, 30 % sell-through.

Quince jeans

$27median sold price

Sells in 9 days, 81 % sell-through.

Ariat jeans

$28median sold price

Sells in 12 days, 70 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Lovervet jeans sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • NEW LOVERVET mid rise cropped skinny jeans in dark washNEW LOVERVET mid rise cropped skinny jeans in dark wash$543UsedSep 29
  • Lovervet | Light Blue Wide Leg Distressed Jeans 31/13 31 13 vervetLovervet | Light Blue Wide Leg Distressed Jeans 31/13 31 13 vervet$2031UsedSep 27
  • Lovervet 30/11 Dark Wash Cropped straight leg Raw edgeLovervet 30/11 Dark Wash Cropped straight leg Raw edge$1830UsedSep 26
  • Lovervet by Vervet Mid Rise Dark Wash Cuffed Skinny Jeans LV1280DLovervet by Vervet Mid Rise Dark Wash Cuffed Skinny Jeans LV1280D$6830UsedSep 20
  • Lovervet Hi Rise Flare JeansLovervet Hi Rise Flare Jeans$4627UsedSep 19
  • Lovervet by Vervet High Rise Barrel Leg Cropped Jeans Size 31/13Lovervet by Vervet High Rise Barrel Leg Cropped Jeans Size 31/13$2431UsedSep 17
  • Lovervet by Vervet x Ava Lane Boho Tummy Control Flare Jeans 29/9 NWT…Lovervet by Vervet x Ava Lane Boho Tummy Control Flare Jeans 29/9 NWT…$69 (Juniors)UsedSep 12
  • Lovervet by Vervet Stretch Mid Rise Straight Leg Stretchy Denim JeansLovervet by Vervet Stretch Mid Rise Straight Leg Stretchy Denim Jeans$2028UsedSep 2

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Lovervet jeans in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Lovervet on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Lovervet, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Lovervet in other categories

About these numbers

FAQ

Lovervet — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 1 Lovervet pieces right now.

How much do Lovervet jeans sell for?
Lovervet jeans sell for a median $22 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $20 used and $31 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $17 and $35. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Lovervet jeans worth?
A typical Lovervet jeans resale is worth about $20 used and $31 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Lovervet jeans wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Lovervet on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.