Magnetic Me One Pieces resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Magnetic Me one pieces sell for

Magnetic Me one pieces sell for a median $15 used and $20 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 12, 2026 · Data as of Oct 13, 2026 · How we price →

$16median sold price
10 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Magnetic Me one piece resale
Sold price$16
Days to sell10
New with tags vs used$20 / $15
Share of listings that sell67 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$12–$2220–80 % band of sold prices
67 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
34 %of active listings older than 90 days

Magnetic Me one pieces worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$20median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$15median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Magnetic Me one pieces prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 13, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, kids’s$20$17–$28Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$16$12–$22Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
PoshmarkUsed$15$12–$20Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $15 · 6 daysOct ’25 · median $10 · 1 daysNov ’25 · median $15 · 3 daysDec ’25 · median $22 · 25 daysJan ’26 · median $18 · 2 daysFeb ’26 · median $16 · 31 daysMar ’26 · median $18 · 10 daysApr ’26 · median $17 · 9 daysMay ’26 · median $15 · 10 daysJun ’26 · median $14 · 10 daysJul ’26 · median $16 · 9 daysAug ’26 · median $15 · 25 daysSep ’26 · median $20 · 36 days
vs prior 30 days: −50 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Magnetic Me one pieces move

Magnetic Me one pieces sell in spring and summer: Mar, Apr and Jul carried 55 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Mar ’26.

The last 30 days ran 50 % below the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Magnetic Me one pieces market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Balanced market · 5.8 months of supply
Asking now$25median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$16from “What Magnetic Me one pieces sell for”as above
Sells for64 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $18–$30
Poshmark listings as of Oct 13, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Magnetic Me one pieces sell for about 64 % of today’s asking price — list near $16–$25 to move them.

Compared with

Kids › One Pieces, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Magnetic Me’s band.

Category median · all brands

$13median sold price

Sells in 46 days, 21 % sell-through.

Quincy Mae one pieces

$14median sold price

Sells in 28 days, 64 % sell-through.

Little Sleepies one pieces

$17median sold price

Sells in 18 days, 49 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Magnetic Me one pieces sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Magnetic Me Modal Newborn Bundle Long-Sleeve Baby FootiesMagnetic Me Modal Newborn Bundle Long-Sleeve Baby Footies$38NewbornUsedOct 5
  • Magnetic Me White Kids One-Piece Footed Pajamas with Animal PrintMagnetic Me White Kids One-Piece Footed Pajamas with Animal Print$80-3MUsedOct 5
  • Magnetic Me Organic Cotton Footie NewbornMagnetic Me Organic Cotton Footie Newborn$30NewbornUsedOct 2
  • Magnetic Me Modal Footie 3-6MMagnetic Me Modal Footie 3-6M$273-6MUsedOct 2
  • Magnetic Me Modal polar bear footie newbornMagnetic Me Modal polar bear footie newborn$27NewbornUsedOct 2
  • Magnetic Me Giraffe Organic Cotton OnesieMagnetic Me Giraffe Organic Cotton Onesie$170-3MUsedSep 23
  • Magnetic Me Fruits Peeling Great Modal Footie OnesieMagnetic Me Fruits Peeling Great Modal Footie Onesie$159-12MUsedSep 23
  • Magnetic Me Flannel Holiday Plaid Baby Boys Romper New!Magnetic Me Flannel Holiday Plaid Baby Boys Romper New!$309-12 monthsUsedSep 23

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Magnetic Me one pieces in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Magnetic Me on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Magnetic Me One Pieces, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

One Pieces brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Magnetic Me One Pieces — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 1 Magnetic Me One Pieces pieces right now.

How much do Magnetic Me one pieces sell for?
Magnetic Me one pieces sell for a median $16 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $15 used and $20 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $12 and $22. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Magnetic Me one pieces worth?
A typical Magnetic Me one pieces resale is worth about $15 used and $20 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Magnetic Me one pieces wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Magnetic Me on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.