Malbon Shirts resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Malbon shirts sell for

Malbon shirts sell for a median $42 used and $60 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 28, 2026 · Data as of Oct 26, 2026 · How we price →

$42median sold price
8 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Malbon shirt resale
Sold price$42
Days to sell8
New with tags vs used$60 / $42
Share of listings that sell79 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$35–$6620–80 % band of sold prices
79 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
13 %of active listings older than 90 days

Malbon shirts worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$60median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$42median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Malbon shirts prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 26, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, men’s$60$40–$60Sold, last 12 monthsOct 26
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$42$35–$66Sold, last 12 monthsOct 26
PoshmarkUsed$42$35–$66Sold, last 12 monthsOct 26

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $34 · 1 daysOct ’25 · median $42 · 13 daysNov ’25 · median $35 · 2 daysDec ’25 · median $20 · 1 daysJan ’26 · median — · — daysFeb ’26 · median $40 · 21 daysMar ’26 · median $46 · 8 daysApr ’26 · median $35 · 105 daysMay ’26 · median $40 · 3 daysJun ’26 · median $60 · 21 daysJul ’26 · median $26 · 4 daysAug ’26 · median $42 · 9 daysSep ’26 · median $45 · 1 days
vs prior 30 days: +700 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Malbon shirts sell

Malbon shirts sell in autumn and spring: Oct, Mar and Sep carried 48 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Sep ’26.

The last 30 days ran 700 % above the 30 before them.

Compared with

Men › Shirts, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Malbon’s band.

Category median · all brands

$20median sold price

Sells in 33 days, 22 % sell-through.

Poncho Outdoors shirts

$40median sold price

Sells in 7 days, 94 % sell-through.

Tracksmith shirts

$45median sold price

Sells in 19 days, 90 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Malbon shirts sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Malbon Bermuda Cigar T Shirt Mens XL Green Graphic Golf Streetwear Su…Malbon Bermuda Cigar T Shirt Mens XL Green Graphic Golf Streetwear Su…$34XLUsedOct 12
  • Malbon x TaylorMade Sweatshirt Men's Medium Black Golf Embroidered Cr…Malbon x TaylorMade Sweatshirt Men's Medium Black Golf Embroidered Cr…$150MUsedOct 12
  • Malbon NWT Large with Medium tags-see measurements. Tour DivotMalbon NWT Large with Medium tags-see measurements. Tour Divot$107LUsedOct 12
  • Malbon Black Short-Sleeve Logo TeeMalbon Black Short-Sleeve Logo Tee$40SUsedSep 24
  • ��️ Malbon Polo��️ Malbon Polo$35LUsedSep 24
  • ��️ Malbon Fairway Polo��️ Malbon Fairway Polo$65LUsedSep 15
  • ��️ Malbon Fairway Polo��️ Malbon Fairway Polo$80LUsedSep 15
  • ��️ Malbon Curry Brand Blade Polo��️ Malbon Curry Brand Blade Polo$90LUsedSep 15

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Malbon shirts in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Malbon on the manifest right now.

Demand · Closo Research

Shirts & Tops resale demand, Aug 2026.Data through Aug 2026 · Preliminary

65.4Search interest index, 2024 = 100
-24.1%vs. a year ago
24%Sell-through rate
See the full index

Where to source Malbon Shirts in person

Stores where resellers source Malbon Shirts in person, listed state by state.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Malbon Shirts, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Shirts brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

FAQ

Malbon Shirts — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 1 Malbon Shirts pieces right now.

How much do Malbon shirts sell for?
Malbon shirts sell for a median $42 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $42 used and $60 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $35 and $66. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Malbon shirts worth?
A typical Malbon shirts resale is worth about $42 used and $60 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Malbon shirts wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Malbon on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.