Marimekko Tops resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Marimekko tops sell for

Marimekko tops sell for a median $22 used and $35 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 8, 2026 · Data as of Oct 13, 2026 · How we price →

$25median sold price
17 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Marimekko top resale
Sold price$25
Days to sell17
New with tags vs used$35 / $22
Share of listings that sell74 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$18–$4020–80 % band of sold prices
74 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
53 %of active listings older than 90 days

Marimekko tops worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$35median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$22median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Marimekko tops prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 13, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$35$30–$49Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$25$18–$40Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
PoshmarkUsed$22$18–$38Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $32 · 4 daysOct ’25 · median $21 · 0 daysNov ’25 · median — · — daysDec ’25 · median $20 · 15 daysJan ’26 · median $10 · 37 daysFeb ’26 · median $20 · 8 daysMar ’26 · median — · — daysApr ’26 · median $22 · 12 daysMay ’26 · median $38 · 14 daysJun ’26 · median $25 · 21 daysJul ’26 · median $18 · 3 daysAug ’26 · median $30 · 365+ daysSep ’26 · median $24 · 1 days
vs prior 30 days: −40 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Marimekko tops move

Marimekko tops sell in spring and summer: May, Jun and Aug carried 48 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Jun ’26.

The last 30 days ran 40 % below the 30 before them.

Compared with

Women › Tops, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Marimekko’s band.

Category median · all brands

$16median sold price

Sells in 36 days, 26 % sell-through.

Starlights Fashion tops

$20median sold price

Sells in 365+ days, 97 % sell-through.

Daily Drills tops

$50median sold price

Sells in 4 days, 91 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Marimekko tops sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Marimekko Pink & Red Striped Long-Sleeve Tee 100% Cotton Size MediumMarimekko Pink & Red Striped Long-Sleeve Tee 100% Cotton Size Medium$20MUsedOct 3
  • UNIQLO X Marimekko Linen-Blend Short-Sleeve Collared Shirt, Size SmallUNIQLO X Marimekko Linen-Blend Short-Sleeve Collared Shirt, Size Small$32SUsedSep 27
  • NWT MARIMEKKO T SHIRTNWT MARIMEKKO T SHIRT$12XSUsedSep 25
  • MARIMEKKO polka dot t shirtMARIMEKKO polka dot t shirt$18XLUsedSep 21
  • Marimekko for Anthropologie Tank Top Size 8Marimekko for Anthropologie Tank Top Size 8$298UsedSep 20
  • MARIMEKKO x Uniqlo Sz L Navy/Black Polka Dot Long Sleeve Pullover Top…MARIMEKKO x Uniqlo Sz L Navy/Black Polka Dot Long Sleeve Pullover Top…$24LUsedSep 14
  • Marimekko by Uni-Qlo ShirtMarimekko by Uni-Qlo Shirt$26LUsedAug 19
  • Marimekko short sleeve T- shirtMarimekko short sleeve T- shirt$40MUsedAug 15

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Marimekko tops in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Marimekko on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Marimekko Tops, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Tops brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

FAQ

Marimekko Tops — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 1 Marimekko Tops pieces right now.

How much do Marimekko tops sell for?
Marimekko tops sell for a median $25 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $22 used and $35 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $18 and $40. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Marimekko tops worth?
A typical Marimekko tops resale is worth about $22 used and $35 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Marimekko tops wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Marimekko on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.