Naghedi resale prices & live listings

Naghedi resold for a median $100 over the last 12 months. Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Naghedi bags sell for

Naghedi bags sell for a median $80 used and $125 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 25, 2026 · How we price →

$100median sold price
10 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Naghedi bag resale
Sold price$100
Days to sell10
New with tags vs used$125 / $80
Share of listings that sell84 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$38–$14520–80 % band of sold prices
84 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
50 %of active listings older than 90 days

Naghedi bags worth, a bag

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a bag on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$125median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$80median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Naghedi bags prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 25, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a bag among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$125$80–$224Sold, last 12 monthsOct 25
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$100$38–$145Sold, last 12 monthsOct 25
PoshmarkUsed$80$36–$140Sold, last 12 monthsOct 25

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $75 · 67 daysOct ’25 · median $30 · 27 daysNov ’25 · median $40 · 1 daysDec ’25 · median — · — daysJan ’26 · median $50 · 61 daysFeb ’26 · median $120 · 4 daysMar ’26 · median $80 · 11 daysApr ’26 · median $80 · 10 daysMay ’26 · median $100 · 3 daysJun ’26 · median $45 · 32 daysJul ’26 · median $125 · 15 daysAug ’26 · median $150 · 15 daysSep ’26 · median $175 · 2 days
vs prior 30 days: +33 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Naghedi bags sell

Naghedi bags sell in autumn and spring: Nov, Mar and Apr carried 40 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Nov ’25.

The last 30 days ran 33 % above the 30 before them.

Compared with

Women › Bags, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Naghedi’s band.

Category median · all brands

$30median sold price

Sells in 30 days, 36 % sell-through.

zenleather bags

$48median sold price

Sells in 365+ days, 100 % sell-through.

WildBird bags

$70median sold price

Sells in 1 days, 98 % sell-through.

Recently sold

7 newest Naghedi bags sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Naghedi Nomad large hobo bag #202-88Naghedi Nomad large hobo bag #202-88$235OSUsedSep 15
  • NEW NAGHEDI Onyx Unisex Medium Tote & ClutchNEW NAGHEDI Onyx Unisex Medium Tote & Clutch$175MUsedSep 10
  • Naghedi St. Barth’s ToteNaghedi St. Barth’s Tote$180OSUsedAug 31
  • Naghedi Olive Neoprene Woven Tote with Matching WalletNaghedi Olive Neoprene Woven Tote with Matching Wallet$145OSUsedAug 30
  • Naghedi St. Barths Medium Woven Tote With Pouch In Mink NWOTNaghedi St. Barths Medium Woven Tote With Pouch In Mink NWOT$240OSUsedAug 13
  • Naghedi St. Barths Petit Tote BagNaghedi St. Barths Petit Tote Bag$150OSUsedAug 12
  • Naghedi Woven Cosmetic Pouch in MinkNaghedi Woven Cosmetic Pouch in Mink$35OSUsedAug 11

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Naghedi bags in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Naghedi on the manifest right now.

Buy Naghedi by the piece

2 stores sell Naghedi one item at a time

Prices may have changed · confirm on the store's site. Photos and titles belong to the store.

FAQ

Naghedi — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

How much do Naghedi bags sell for?
Naghedi bags sell for a median $100 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $80 used and $125 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $38 and $145. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Naghedi bags worth?
A typical Naghedi bags resale is worth about $80 used and $125 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Naghedi bags wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Naghedi on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.