Olivia Rae Dresses resale prices & live listings

Olivia Rae Dresses resold for a median $13 over the last 12 months. Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Olivia Rae dresses sell for

Olivia Rae dresses sell for a median $12 used and $17 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 15, 2026 · Data as of Oct 13, 2026 · How we price →

$13median sold price
38 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Olivia Rae dress resale
Sold price$13
Days to sell38
New with tags vs used$17 / $12
Share of listings that sell24 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$10–$2020–80 % band of sold prices
24 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
48 %of active listings older than 90 days

Olivia Rae dresses worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$17median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$12median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Olivia Rae dresses prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 13, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$17$12–$22Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$13$10–$20Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
PoshmarkUsed$12$8–$15Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $25 · 13 daysOct ’25 · median $18 · 365+ daysNov ’25 · median $12 · 1 daysDec ’25 · median — · — daysJan ’26 · median $20 · 22 daysFeb ’26 · median — · — daysMar ’26 · median $12 · 26 daysApr ’26 · median $12 · 38 daysMay ’26 · median $14 · 38 daysJun ’26 · median $15 · 27 daysJul ’26 · median $10 · 13 daysAug ’26 · median $8 · 78 daysSep ’26 · median $10 · 11 days
vs prior 30 days: +33 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Olivia Rae dresses move

Olivia Rae dresses sell in spring and summer: Mar, Apr and Jun carried 42 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Mar ’26.

The last 30 days ran 33 % above the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Olivia Rae dresses market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 37 months of supply
Asking now$16median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$13from “What Olivia Rae dresses sell for”as above
Sells for81 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $11–$25
Poshmark listings as of Oct 13, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Olivia Rae dresses sell for about 81 % of today’s asking price — list near $13–$16 to move them.

Compared with

Women › Dresses, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Olivia Rae’s band.

Category median · all brands

$25median sold price

Sells in 35 days, 26 % sell-through.

Crewcuts dresses

$18median sold price

Sells in 27 days, 78 % sell-through.

Cat & Jack dresses

$11median sold price

Sells in 32 days, 77 % sell-through.

Recently sold

7 newest Olivia Rae dresses sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Olivia rae dress with ties with tiesOlivia rae dress with ties with ties$10LUsedSep 16
  • Olivia Rae women Black Ruffle Sleeve Tiered DressOlivia Rae women Black Ruffle Sleeve Tiered Dress$7MUsedSep 15
  • Red Tiered Ruffle Sleeve DressRed Tiered Ruffle Sleeve Dress$12XSUsedSep 7
  • Olivia Rae Red Flutter Sleeve Tiered DressOlivia Rae Red Flutter Sleeve Tiered Dress$12XSUsedSep 1
  • Olivia Rae Sage Green & White Stripe Sleeveless Dress - Size SmallOlivia Rae Sage Green & White Stripe Sleeveless Dress - Size Small$8SUsedAug 16
  • Olivia Rae Size XS Maxi Royal Blue Jersey Knit Dress NWOT Tie Shoulde…Olivia Rae Size XS Maxi Royal Blue Jersey Knit Dress NWOT Tie Shoulde…$12XSUsedAug 11
  • Olivia rae dressOlivia rae dress$7SUsedAug 2

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Olivia Rae dresses in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Olivia Rae on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Olivia Rae Dresses, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Dresses brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Olivia Rae Dresses — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

How much do Olivia Rae dresses sell for?
Olivia Rae dresses sell for a median $13 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $12 used and $17 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $10 and $20. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Olivia Rae dresses worth?
A typical Olivia Rae dresses resale is worth about $12 used and $17 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Olivia Rae dresses wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Olivia Rae on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.