One World Dresses resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What One World dresses sell for

One World dresses sell for a median $16 used and $20 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 19, 2026 · How we price →

$16median sold price
55 daysmedian time to sell
A typical One World dress resale
Sold price$16
Days to sell55
New with tags vs used$20 / $16
Share of listings that sell25 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$12–$2520–80 % band of sold prices
25 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
43 %of active listings older than 90 days

One World dresses worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$20median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$16median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
One World dresses prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 19, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$20$15–$25Sold, last 12 monthsOct 19
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$16$12–$25Sold, last 12 monthsOct 19
PoshmarkUsed$16$12–$25Sold, last 12 monthsOct 19

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $10 · 52 daysOct ’25 · median $16 · 365+ daysNov ’25 · median — · — daysDec ’25 · median $12 · 63 daysJan ’26 · median $15 · 22 daysFeb ’26 · median $32 · 99 daysMar ’26 · median $22 · 142 daysApr ’26 · median $19 · 15 daysMay ’26 · median $20 · 41 daysJun ’26 · median $15 · 44 daysJul ’26 · median $22 · 6 daysAug ’26 · median $15 · 57 daysSep ’26 · median $19 · 365+ days
vs prior 30 days: +50 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When One World dresses sell

One World dresses sell in spring and summer: Mar, Apr and Jun carried 46 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Jun ’26.

The last 30 days ran 50 % above the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

One World dresses market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 37 months of supply
Asking now$25median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$16from “What One World dresses sell for”as above
Sells for64 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $19–$30
Poshmark listings as of Oct 19, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, One World dresses sell for about 64 % of today’s asking price — list near $16–$25 to move them.

Compared with

Women › Dresses, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap One World’s band.

Category median · all brands

$25median sold price

Sells in 34 days, 27 % sell-through.

Svaha dresses

$34median sold price

Sells in 12 days, 90 % sell-through.

YPB dresses

$28median sold price

Sells in 12 days, 82 % sell-through.

Recently sold

5 newest One World dresses sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • One World 3X Boho Embroidered Multicolor Flowy Dress NWOTOne World 3X Boho Embroidered Multicolor Flowy Dress NWOT$153XUsedAug 30
  • One World Bohemian Teal and Olive Dress, LOne World Bohemian Teal and Olive Dress, L$16LUsedAug 24
  • One World Live and Let Live White Maxi Dress Sz Medium Boho Lined She…One World Live and Let Live White Maxi Dress Sz Medium Boho Lined She…$15MUsedAug 2
  • One World Dress Purple Green Maxi Sleeveless Boho Festival Snakeskin…One World Dress Purple Green Maxi Sleeveless Boho Festival Snakeskin…$251XUsedJul 27
  • One World Bohemian Multicolor Dress Size LOne World Bohemian Multicolor Dress Size L$31LUsedJul 24

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying One World dresses in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries One World on the manifest right now.

Where to source One World Dresses in person

Stores where resellers source One World Dresses in person, listed state by state.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to One World Dresses, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Dresses brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

One World Dresses — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 3 One World Dresses pieces right now.

How much do One World dresses sell for?
One World dresses sell for a median $16 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $16 used and $20 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $12 and $25. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are One World dresses worth?
A typical One World dresses resale is worth about $16 used and $20 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy One World dresses wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names One World on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.