Outward Hound resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Outward Hound dog sells for

Outward Hound dog sells for a median $10 used and $16 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 28, 2026 · Data as of Oct 26, 2026 · How we price →

$12median sold price
61 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Outward Hound dog piece resale
Sold price$12
Days to sell61
New with tags vs used$16 / $10
Share of listings that sell24 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$9–$1720–80 % band of sold prices
24 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
44 %of active listings older than 90 days

Outward Hound dog worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$16median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$10median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Outward Hound dog prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 26, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, pets’s$16$9–$19Sold, last 12 monthsOct 26
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$12$9–$17Sold, last 12 monthsOct 26
PoshmarkUsed$10$9–$15Sold, last 12 monthsOct 26

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median — · — daysOct ’25 · median $15 · 65 daysNov ’25 · median $10 · 12 daysDec ’25 · median — · — daysJan ’26 · median $18 · 2 daysFeb ’26 · median $10 · 253 daysMar ’26 · median $9 · 35 daysApr ’26 · median $12 · 60 daysMay ’26 · median $9 · 2 daysJun ’26 · median $8 · 58 daysJul ’26 · median $15 · 61 daysAug ’26 · median $15 · 28 daysSep ’26 · median $15 · 365+ days
vs prior 30 days: −60 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Outward Hound dog sells

Outward Hound dog sells in summer: Jun, Jul and Aug carried 44 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Jul ’26.

The last 30 days ran 60 % below the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Outward Hound market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 37 months of supply
Asking now$16median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$12from “What Outward Hound dog sells for”as above
Sells for75 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $12–$22
Poshmark listings as of Oct 26, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Outward Hound sells for about 75 % of today’s asking price — list near $12–$16 to move it.

Compared with

Pets › Dog, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Outward Hound’s band.

Category median · all brands

$15median sold price

Sells in 60 days, 21 % sell-through.

Dogtownusa dog

$20median sold price

Sells in 365+ days, 100 % sell-through.

Glamour to the Bone dog

$18median sold price

Sells in 365+ days, 90 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Outward Hound dog sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Outward Hound Quick Release Dog Backpack XL Reflective Blue OH05317Outward Hound Quick Release Dog Backpack XL Reflective Blue OH05317$20XLUsedOct 4
  • Outward Hound Hide N Slide Dog Food PuzzleOutward Hound Hide N Slide Dog Food Puzzle$15OSUsedSep 27
  • Outward hound Puzzle interactive cube & Gumby Dog toy BundleOutward hound Puzzle interactive cube & Gumby Dog toy Bundle$15OSUsedSep 5
  • Outward Hound Granby Splash Pink Dog Life Jacket Medium Reflective Ri…Outward Hound Granby Splash Pink Dog Life Jacket Medium Reflective Ri…$15OSUsedAug 21
  • OUTWARD HOUND CHEESY PUFFS INTERACTIVE DOG TOYS NEW!!‎OUTWARD HOUND CHEESY PUFFS INTERACTIVE DOG TOYS NEW!!‎$19OSUsedAug 21
  • OUTWARD HOUND CHEESY PUFFS INTERACTIVE DOG TOYS NEW!!‎OUTWARD HOUND CHEESY PUFFS INTERACTIVE DOG TOYS NEW!!‎$19OSUsedAug 21
  • Holiday dog collar (stretches)Holiday dog collar (stretches)$15LargeUsedAug 16
  • NEW Dog Brick Treat Finding GameNEW Dog Brick Treat Finding Game$8OSUsedAug 10

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Outward Hound dog in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Outward Hound on the manifest right now.

Buy Outward Hound by the piece

2 stores sell Outward Hound one item at a time

Prices may have changed · confirm on the store's site. Photos and titles belong to the store.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Outward Hound, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Outward Hound in other categories

Nearby categories

About these numbers

FAQ

Outward Hound — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 3 Outward Hound pieces right now.

How much does Outward Hound dog sell for?
Outward Hound dog sells for a median $12 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $10 used and $16 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $9 and $17. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much is Outward Hound dog worth?
A typical Outward Hound dog resale is worth about $10 used and $16 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Outward Hound dog wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Outward Hound on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.