Owala Kitchen resale prices & live listings

Owala Kitchen resold for a median $29 over the last 12 months. Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Owala kitchen sells for

Owala kitchen sells for a median $16 used and $37 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 14, 2026 · Data as of Oct 13, 2026 · How we price →

$29median sold price
18 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Owala kitchen piece resale
Sold price$29
Days to sell18
New with tags vs used$37 / $16
Share of listings that sell63 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$18–$5220–80 % band of sold prices
63 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
76 %of active listings older than 90 days

Owala kitchen worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$37median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$16median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Owala kitchen prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 13, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, home’s$37$25–$65Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$29$18–$52Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
PoshmarkUsed$16$10–$22Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median — · — daysOct ’25 · median — · — daysNov ’25 · median $20 · 5 daysDec ’25 · median $65 · 3 daysJan ’26 · median $84 · 37 daysFeb ’26 · median $25 · 18 daysMar ’26 · median $15 · 6 daysApr ’26 · median $30 · 30 daysMay ’26 · median $20 · 60 daysJun ’26 · median $20 · 4 daysJul ’26 · median $25 · 12 daysAug ’26 · median $31 · 34 daysSep ’26 · median $31 · 44 days
vs prior 30 days: +133 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Owala kitchen move

Owala kitchen sells in winter and spring and summer: Dec, Apr and Aug carried 47 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Apr ’26.

The last 30 days ran 133 % above the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Owala kitchen market

Buyer's marketPlenty listed, slow to sell
6.9months of supply

Poshmark listings as of Oct 13, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: more is listed than sells in six months.

Compared with

Home › Kitchen, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Owala’s band.

Category median · all brands

$18median sold price

Sells in 40 days, 25 % sell-through.

Caraway kitchen

$30median sold price

Sells in 14 days, 80 % sell-through.

Hearth & Hand kitchen

$18median sold price

Sells in 21 days, 77 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Owala kitchen sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Owala 40oz FreeSip Stainless Steel Water BottleOwala 40oz FreeSip Stainless Steel Water Bottle$20OSUsedSep 22
  • Owala water bottleOwala water bottle$8OSUsedSep 20
  • NEW Owala FreeSip Sway 30 oz Stainless Steel Insulated Water Bottle B…NEW Owala FreeSip Sway 30 oz Stainless Steel Insulated Water Bottle B…$31OSUsedSep 10
  • NEW Owala FreeSip Sway 30 oz Stainless Steel Insulated Water Bottle B…NEW Owala FreeSip Sway 30 oz Stainless Steel Insulated Water Bottle B…$31OSUsedAug 31
  • Owala FreeSip 32oz 'Spring Revival' Limited Edition Insulated Bottle…Owala FreeSip 32oz 'Spring Revival' Limited Edition Insulated Bottle…$37OSUsedAug 26
  • Owala Freesip 32 oz Holiday Collection Sugar Plum Fairy, NWTOwala Freesip 32 oz Holiday Collection Sugar Plum Fairy, NWT$56OSUsedAug 26
  • Owala Golden Quest 24 oz Water BottleOwala Golden Quest 24 oz Water Bottle$14OSUsedAug 24
  • Owala 24 oz insulated water bottleOwala 24 oz insulated water bottle$4524 ozUsedAug 22

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Owala kitchen in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Owala on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Owala Kitchen, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Kitchen brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Owala Kitchen — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

How much do Owala kitchen sell for?
Owala kitchen sells for a median $29 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $16 used and $37 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $18 and $52. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Owala kitchen worth?
A typical Owala kitchen resale is worth about $16 used and $37 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Owala kitchen wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Owala on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.