Pair Eyewear Accessories resale prices & live listings

Pair Eyewear Accessories resold for a median $25 over the last 12 months. Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Pair Eyewear accessories sell for

Pair Eyewear accessories sell for a median $25 used and $24 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 15, 2026 · Data as of Oct 13, 2026 · How we price →

$25median sold price
15 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Pair Eyewear accessory resale
Sold price$25
Days to sell15
New with tags vs used$24 / $25
Share of listings that sell31 %
Aug ’25 – Aug ’26period of the sales we tracked
$15–$3520–80 % band of sold prices
31 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
79 %of active listings older than 90 days

Pair Eyewear accessories worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$24median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$25median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Pair Eyewear accessories prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 13, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$24$15–$27Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$25$15–$35Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
PoshmarkUsed$25$17–$50Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthAug ’25 – Aug ’26
Aug ’25 · median — · — daysSep ’25 · median $18 · 3 daysOct ’25 · median $18 · 22 daysNov ’25 · median — · — daysDec ’25 · median $15 · 38 daysJan ’26 · median $24 · 8 daysFeb ’26 · median $27 · 71 daysMar ’26 · median $8 · 14 daysApr ’26 · median $25 · 79 daysMay ’26 · median $25 · 1 daysJun ’26 · median $17 · 10 daysJul ’26 · median $25 · 20 daysAug ’26 · median $26 · 1 days
vs prior 30 days: −100 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Pair Eyewear accessories move

Pair Eyewear accessories sell in winter and spring and summer: Jan, Apr and Jul carried 53 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Jan ’26.

The last 30 days ran 100 % below the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Pair Eyewear accessories market

Buyer's marketPlenty listed, slow to sell
27months of supply

Poshmark listings as of Oct 13, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: more is listed than sells in a year.

Compared with

Women › Accessories, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Pair Eyewear’s band.

Category median · all brands

$18median sold price

Sells in 40 days, 29 % sell-through.

Colorful Favorites accessories

$17median sold price

Sells in 365+ days, 100 % sell-through.

Barricade accessories

$15median sold price

Sells in 365+ days, 97 % sell-through.

Recently sold

6 newest Pair Eyewear accessories sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Pair Eyewear Winter PlaidPair Eyewear Winter Plaid$10OSUsedSep 22
  • Pair eyewear Jessie hot pink toppersPair eyewear Jessie hot pink toppers$10OSUsedSep 19
  • PAIR EYEWEAR WANDA TOPPER in THE CHROMATIC CHEETAH NEW Magnetic Eyegl…PAIR EYEWEAR WANDA TOPPER in THE CHROMATIC CHEETAH NEW Magnetic Eyegl…$26OSUsedAug 16
  • Pair Eye Wear LIKE Made For THE CASPERPair Eye Wear LIKE Made For THE CASPER$150OSUsedJul 31
  • Pair Eyewear Brown Rectangular Football Eyeglass Toppers for Kirby Gl…Pair Eyewear Brown Rectangular Football Eyeglass Toppers for Kirby Gl…$25OS KirbyUsedJul 23
  • 👓 Pair Eyewear LARKIN Topper Bundle Set of 3 + Case - Excellent Condi…👓 Pair Eyewear LARKIN Topper Bundle Set of 3 + Case - Excellent Condi…$22OSUsedJul 21

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Pair Eyewear accessories in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Pair Eyewear on the manifest right now.

Demand · Closo Research

Accessories resale demand, Aug 2026.Data through Aug 2026 · Preliminary

66.0Search interest index, 2024 = 100
-27.9%vs. a year ago
18%Sell-through rate
See the full index

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Pair Eyewear Accessories, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Accessories brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Pair Eyewear Accessories — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

How much do Pair Eyewear accessories sell for?
Pair Eyewear accessories sell for a median $25 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $25 used and $24 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $15 and $35. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Pair Eyewear accessories worth?
A typical Pair Eyewear accessories resale is worth about $25 used and $24 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Pair Eyewear accessories wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Pair Eyewear on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.