Paolo Shoes resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Paolo shoes sell for

Paolo shoes sell for a median $26 used and $17 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 12, 2026 · Data as of Oct 19, 2026 · How we price →

$25median sold price
43 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Paolo shoe resale
Sold price$25
Days to sell43
New with tags vs used$17 / $26
Share of listings that sell24 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$15–$4020–80 % band of sold prices
24 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
39 %of active listings older than 90 days

Paolo shoes worth, a pair

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a pair on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$17median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$26median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Paolo shoes prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 19, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a pair among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$17$13–$43Sold, last 12 monthsOct 19
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$25$15–$40Sold, last 12 monthsOct 19
PoshmarkUsed$26$15–$38Sold, last 12 monthsOct 19

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $45 · 365+ daysOct ’25 · median $20 · 33 daysNov ’25 · median $35 · 74 daysDec ’25 · median $22 · 61 daysJan ’26 · median $26 · 80 daysFeb ’26 · median $25 · 224 daysMar ’26 · median $16 · 3 daysApr ’26 · median $20 · 28 daysMay ’26 · median $15 · 52 daysJun ’26 · median $30 · 31 daysJul ’26 · median $38 · 23 daysAug ’26 · median $20 · 43 daysSep ’26 · median $16 · 9 days
vs prior 30 days: +50 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Paolo shoes sell

Paolo shoes sell in winter and spring and summer: Dec, Apr and Aug carried 40 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Apr ’26.

The last 30 days ran 50 % above the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Paolo shoes market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 38 months of supply
Asking now$45median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$25from “What Paolo shoes sell for”as above
Sells for56 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $29–$65
Poshmark listings as of Oct 19, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Paolo shoes sell for about 56 % of today’s asking price — list near $25–$45 to move them.

Compared with

Women › Shoes, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Paolo’s band.

Category median · all brands

$30median sold price

Sells in 37 days, 39 % sell-through.

Smxkume shoes

$15median sold price

Sells in 0 days, 95 % sell-through.

Zenana Outfitters shoes

$25median sold price

Sells in 22 days, 95 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Paolo shoes sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Paolo Black Patent Double-Strap Mary Jane Flats with Gold BucklesPaolo Black Patent Double-Strap Mary Jane Flats with Gold Buckles$137UsedOct 1
  • Paolo Black & White Tweed Slingback Pointed-Toe FlatsPaolo Black & White Tweed Slingback Pointed-Toe Flats$159.5UsedSep 30
  • Paolo Pink Pointed Crystal-Embellished Cutout FlatsPaolo Pink Pointed Crystal-Embellished Cutout Flats$155UsedSep 13
  • Paolo Women's Taupe Pointed Toe Nappa Leather Flats with Chain AccentPaolo Women's Taupe Pointed Toe Nappa Leather Flats with Chain Accent$128.5UsedSep 13
  • Chunky 90s Style‎ Heeled Suede Leather Boots Tan Beige LINEA PAOLO Si…Chunky 90s Style‎ Heeled Suede Leather Boots Tan Beige LINEA PAOLO Si…$4010.5UsedSep 11
  • Paolo Pointed-Toe Flats with Gloss Chain in Pale LavenderPaolo Pointed-Toe Flats with Gloss Chain in Pale Lavender$169.5UsedSep 11
  • Paolo Gray Suede Lace-Up Wedge SneakersPaolo Gray Suede Lace-Up Wedge Sneakers$209UsedSep 6
  • Paolo Black Perforated Mary Jane Flats In Nappa Leather with Gold Buc…Paolo Black Perforated Mary Jane Flats In Nappa Leather with Gold Buc…$169.5UsedSep 4

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Paolo shoes in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Paolo on the manifest right now.

Where to source Paolo Shoes in person

Stores where resellers source Paolo Shoes in person, listed state by state.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Paolo Shoes, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Shoes brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Paolo Shoes — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 2 Paolo Shoes pieces right now.

How much do Paolo shoes sell for?
Paolo shoes sell for a median $25 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $26 used and $17 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $15 and $40. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Paolo shoes worth?
A typical Paolo shoes resale is worth about $26 used and $17 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Paolo shoes wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Paolo on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.