Pedro Garcia resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Pedro Garcia shoes sell for

Pedro Garcia shoes sell for a median $45 used and $63 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 14, 2026 · Data as of Oct 13, 2026 · How we price →

$48median sold price
38 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Pedro Garcia shoe resale
Sold price$48
Days to sell38
New with tags vs used$63 / $45
Share of listings that sell34 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$30–$7520–80 % band of sold prices
34 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
48 %of active listings older than 90 days

Pedro Garcia shoes worth, a pair

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a pair on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$63median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$45median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Pedro Garcia shoes prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 13, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a pair among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$63$60–$148Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$48$30–$75Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
PoshmarkUsed$45$29–$75Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $59 · 74 daysOct ’25 · median $30 · 42 daysNov ’25 · median $45 · 51 daysDec ’25 · median $20 · 24 daysJan ’26 · median $60 · 27 daysFeb ’26 · median $42 · 59 daysMar ’26 · median $45 · 31 daysApr ’26 · median $50 · 18 daysMay ’26 · median $45 · 26 daysJun ’26 · median $50 · 7 daysJul ’26 · median $60 · 24 daysAug ’26 · median $39 · 185 daysSep ’26 · median $51 · 38 days
vs prior 30 days: −45 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Pedro Garcia shoes move

Pedro Garcia shoes sell in spring and summer: Mar, May and Jul carried 43 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Mar ’26.

The last 30 days ran 45 % below the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Pedro Garcia market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 23 months of supply
Asking now$85median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$48from “What Pedro Garcia shoes sell for”as above
Sells for56 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $60–$185
Poshmark listings as of Oct 13, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Pedro Garcia sells for about 56 % of today’s asking price — list near $48–$85 to move it.

Compared with

Women › Shoes, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Pedro Garcia’s band.

Category median · all brands

$30median sold price

Sells in 37 days, 37 % sell-through.

Liberte Leather shoes

$70median sold price

Sells in 72 days, 100 % sell-through.

Liberté shoes

$70median sold price

Sells in 31 days, 94 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Pedro Garcia shoes sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • NEW PEDRO GARCIA women's fantina wedge sandal in cava cervo lameNEW PEDRO GARCIA women's fantina wedge sandal in cava cervo lame$36935.5UsedSep 28
  • Pedro Garcia SandalsPedro Garcia Sandals$5536UsedSep 11
  • Pedro García Sandals Womens EU 36 US 6 Metallic Gold Strappy Flat Cas…Pedro García Sandals Womens EU 36 US 6 Metallic Gold Strappy Flat Cas…$516UsedSep 11
  • Pedro Garcia Women's Crystal Leather Open Toes SandalsPedro Garcia Women's Crystal Leather Open Toes Sandals$307UsedAug 31
  • Pedro Garcia Black Studded Wedge SandalsPedro Garcia Black Studded Wedge Sandals$3441UsedAug 26
  • Pedro Garcia Leather ankle boots women’s size 40 perforated bucklePedro Garcia Leather ankle boots women’s size 40 perforated buckle$3910UsedAug 22
  • Pedro Garcia black leather platform heels size 37‎ 1/2 size 7.5Pedro Garcia black leather platform heels size 37‎ 1/2 size 7.5$207.5UsedAug 19
  • Pedro Garcia Brown Ankle Boots with Ornate Leather DesignPedro Garcia Brown Ankle Boots with Ornate Leather Design$207UsedAug 16

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Pedro Garcia shoes in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Pedro Garcia on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Pedro Garcia, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Similar brands by sales

Pedro Garcia in other categories

About these numbers

FAQ

Pedro Garcia — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 1 Pedro Garcia pieces right now.

How much do Pedro Garcia shoes sell for?
Pedro Garcia shoes sell for a median $48 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $45 used and $63 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $30 and $75. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Pedro Garcia shoes worth?
A typical Pedro Garcia shoes resale is worth about $45 used and $63 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Pedro Garcia shoes wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Pedro Garcia on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.