Peloton Shorts resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Peloton shorts sell for

Peloton shorts sell for a median $15 used and $35 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 13, 2026 · How we price →

$18median sold price
75 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Peloton short resale
Sold price$18
Days to sell75
New with tags vs used$35 / $15
Share of listings that sell22 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$13–$3920–80 % band of sold prices
22 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
83 %of active listings older than 90 days

Peloton shorts worth, a pair

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a pair on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$35median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$15median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Peloton shorts prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 13, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a pair among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$35$23–$45Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$18$13–$39Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
PoshmarkUsed$15$11–$20Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $15 · 67 daysOct ’25 · median — · — daysNov ’25 · median $17 · 37 daysDec ’25 · median $14 · 5 daysJan ’26 · median $6 · 8 daysFeb ’26 · median $25 · 55 daysMar ’26 · median $16 · 50 daysApr ’26 · median $35 · 133 daysMay ’26 · median $12 · 80 daysJun ’26 · median $7 · 36 daysJul ’26 · median $30 · 205 daysAug ’26 · median $25 · 305 daysSep ’26 · median $13 · 14 days
vs prior 30 days: −57 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Peloton shorts move

Peloton shorts sell in spring: Mar, Apr and May carried 43 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Apr ’26.

The last 30 days ran 57 % below the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Peloton shorts market

Women's and men's Peloton shorts on Poshmark — “What Peloton shorts sell for” counts women's listings only. Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 42 months of supply
Asking now$25median of fresh women's listingsfresh, women's
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$18the median sold pricemedian sold
Sells for72 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $17–$28 · sold $13–$39
76 % up for over 90 days, left out of the asking price

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Peloton shorts sell for about 72 % of today’s asking price — list near $18–$25 to move them.

Compared with

Women › Shorts, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Peloton’s band.

Category median · all brands

$16median sold price

Sells in 33 days, 32 % sell-through.

Hammies shorts

$35median sold price

Sells in 4 days, 94 % sell-through.

Daily Drills shorts

$46median sold price

Sells in 9 days, 91 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Peloton shorts sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Peloton High Rise Pocket Bike Shorts‎ Women's Medium Neon Yellow EUCPeloton High Rise Pocket Bike Shorts‎ Women's Medium Neon Yellow EUC$17MUsedSep 22
  • Peloton Womens High Rise Biker Shorts Purple Side Pockets Size Medium…Peloton Womens High Rise Biker Shorts Purple Side Pockets Size Medium…$18MUsedSep 20
  • Peloton Cadent HR‎ PKT Bike Short 7" Lined Beige Cream WB00722-115-M…Peloton Cadent HR‎ PKT Bike Short 7" Lined Beige Cream WB00722-115-M…$13MUsedSep 14
  • Peloton Cadent 7" Pocket Bike Shorts Cream High Waisted WB00722-101-MPeloton Cadent 7" Pocket Bike Shorts Cream High Waisted WB00722-101-M$23MUsedSep 9
  • Peloton Cadent 7” High Rise Bike Short In BlackPeloton Cadent 7” High Rise Bike Short In Black$25SUsedAug 18
  • Peloton Move Mission 7" Bike Short Maroon Size XXLPeloton Move Mission 7" Bike Short Maroon Size XXL$21XXLUsedAug 14
  • NWT Peloton X TravisMathew Ablaze Bonded Short Bronze GreenNWT Peloton X TravisMathew Ablaze Bonded Short Bronze Green$30SUsedAug 13
  • PELOTON Cadent 7" High Rise Pocket Bike ShortPELOTON Cadent 7" High Rise Pocket Bike Short$25SUsedAug 11

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Peloton shorts in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Peloton on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Peloton Shorts, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Shorts brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Peloton Shorts — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 3 Peloton Shorts pieces right now.

How much do Peloton shorts sell for?
Peloton shorts sell for a median $18 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $15 used and $35 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $13 and $39. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Peloton shorts worth?
A typical Peloton shorts resale is worth about $15 used and $35 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Peloton shorts wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Peloton on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.