PopSocket Cell Phones & Accessories resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What PopSocket cell phones & accessories sell for

PopSocket cell phones & accessories sell for a median $9 used and $14 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 11, 2026 · Data as of Oct 10, 2026 · How we price →

$14median sold price
47 daysmedian time to sell
A typical PopSocket cell phones & accessory resale
Sold price$14
Days to sell47
New with tags vs used$14 / $9
Share of listings that sell28 %
Aug ’25 – Aug ’26period of the sales we tracked
$8–$2020–80 % band of sold prices
28 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
49 %of active listings older than 90 days

PopSocket cell phones & accessories worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$14median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$9median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
PopSocket cell phones & accessories prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 10, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, electronics’s$14$10–$22Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$14$8–$20Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
PoshmarkUsed$9$8–$18Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthAug ’25 – Aug ’26
Aug ’25 · median — · — daysSep ’25 · median $9 · 8 daysOct ’25 · median $14 · 1 daysNov ’25 · median $18 · 22 daysDec ’25 · median $20 · 365+ daysJan ’26 · median — · — daysFeb ’26 · median $28 · 57 daysMar ’26 · median $14 · 40 daysApr ’26 · median $14 · 49 daysMay ’26 · median $9 · 47 daysJun ’26 · median $10 · 44 daysJul ’26 · median $16 · 365+ daysAug ’26 · median $22 · 13 days
vs prior 30 days: +0 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When PopSocket cell phones & accessories move

PopSocket cell phones & accessories sell in spring: Mar, Apr and May carried 44 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Mar ’26.

The last 30 days ran level with the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

PopSocket cell phones & accessories market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 31 months of supply
Asking now$11median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$14from “What PopSocket cell phones & accessories sell for”as above
Sells for127 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $8–$19
Poshmark listings as of Oct 10, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, PopSocket cell phones & accessories sell for about 127 % of today’s asking price — list near $11–$14 to move them.

Compared with

Electronics › Cell Phones & Accessories, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap PopSocket’s band.

Category median · all brands

$16median sold price

Sells in 51 days, 20 % sell-through.

CASELIX cell phones & accessories

$18median sold price

Sells in 365+ days, 99 % sell-through.

Coach cell phones & accessories

$23median sold price

Sells in 133 days, 55 % sell-through.

Recently sold

5 newest PopSocket cell phones & accessories sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • PopSocket PopWallet+ Smiley Yellow Phone AccessoryPopSocket PopWallet+ Smiley Yellow Phone Accessory$16OSUsedSep 19
  • PopSockets Magnetic Phone Wallet for MagSafe + Foldable Phone Stand B…PopSockets Magnetic Phone Wallet for MagSafe + Foldable Phone Stand B…$22OSUsedAug 15
  • PopSockets Magnetic Phone Wallet for MagSafe + Foldable Phone Stand B…PopSockets Magnetic Phone Wallet for MagSafe + Foldable Phone Stand B…$22OSUsedAug 15
  • PopSockets Magnetic Phone Wallet for MagSafe + Foldable Phone Stand B…PopSockets Magnetic Phone Wallet for MagSafe + Foldable Phone Stand B…$22OSUsedAug 14
  • D2-N POPSOCKETS Magnetic Phone Grip & Stand For MagSafe LatteD2-N POPSOCKETS Magnetic Phone Grip & Stand For MagSafe Latte$16OSUsedJul 31

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying PopSocket cell phones & accessories in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries PopSocket on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to PopSocket Cell Phones & Accessories, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Cell Phones & Accessories brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

PopSocket Cell Phones & Accessories — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 2 PopSocket Cell Phones & Accessories pieces right now.

How much do PopSocket cell phones & accessories sell for?
PopSocket cell phones & accessories sell for a median $14 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $9 used and $14 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $8 and $20. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are PopSocket cell phones & accessories worth?
A typical PopSocket cell phones & accessories resale is worth about $9 used and $14 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy PopSocket cell phones & accessories wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names PopSocket on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.