Porsche Design resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Porsche Design accessories sell for

Porsche Design accessories sell for a median $17 used and $23 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 12, 2026 · Data as of Oct 10, 2026 · How we price →

$22median sold price
31 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Porsche Design accessory resale
Sold price$22
Days to sell31
New with tags vs used$23 / $17
Share of listings that sell61 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$10–$3420–80 % band of sold prices
61 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
50 %of active listings older than 90 days

Porsche Design accessories worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$23median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$17median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Porsche Design accessories prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 10, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, men’s$23$20–$30Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$22$10–$34Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
PoshmarkUsed$17$10–$40Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $14 · 34 daysOct ’25 · median $23 · 10 daysNov ’25 · median $23 · 17 daysDec ’25 · median $38 · 150 daysJan ’26 · median $24 · 12 daysFeb ’26 · median $10 · 1 daysMar ’26 · median $20 · 31 daysApr ’26 · median $30 · 27 daysMay ’26 · median $10 · 22 daysJun ’26 · median — · — daysJul ’26 · median $30 · 150 daysAug ’26 · median $10 · 269 daysSep ’26 · median $60 · 8 days
vs prior 30 days: +300 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Porsche Design accessories move

Porsche Design accessories sell in spring and summer: Apr, May and Aug carried 52 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Aug ’26.

The last 30 days ran 300 % above the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Porsche Design market

All Porsche Design on Poshmark, every category

Buyer's marketPlenty listed, slow to sell
7.2months of supply

For resellersPrice to sell: 4 of every 10 listings here have sat for more than 90 days.

Compared with

Men › Accessories, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Porsche Design’s band.

Category median · all brands

$20median sold price

Sells in 45 days, 20 % sell-through.

Nitrogen accessories

$15median sold price

Sells in 365+ days, 100 % sell-through.

Barricade accessories

$15median sold price

Sells in 365+ days, 100 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Porsche Design accessories sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Porsche Design Leather BraceletPorsche Design Leather Bracelet$60OSUsedSep 10
  • Genuine Porsche Basic Baseball Cap Black WAP6100030TWCE One Size Adju…Genuine Porsche Basic Baseball Cap Black WAP6100030TWCE One Size Adju…$17OSUsedAug 30
  • Porsche Hat StrapBack Mens OSFM Black Racing Sports Car Baseball Dad…Porsche Hat StrapBack Mens OSFM Black Racing Sports Car Baseball Dad…$10OSUsedAug 29
  • Porsche Stuttgart Embroidered Crest Logo Hat Baseball Cap Black Offic…Porsche Stuttgart Embroidered Crest Logo Hat Baseball Cap Black Offic…$24OSUsedAug 27
  • 1 Porsche Crest Sticker Color Black Red Vinyl Decal Large1 Porsche Crest Sticker Color Black Red Vinyl Decal Large$10OSUsedAug 22
  • Porsche Panorama Car Magazine Back Issue August 1994Porsche Panorama Car Magazine Back Issue August 1994$8OSUsedAug 17
  • Porsche Panorama Car Magazine Back Issue July 1994 XXXIX Vol 39 No 7…Porsche Panorama Car Magazine Back Issue July 1994 XXXIX Vol 39 No 7…$8OSUsedAug 17
  • Porsche Panorama Magazine -January 1995 - Twin Turbo GT2 911 993Porsche Panorama Magazine -January 1995 - Twin Turbo GT2 911 993$8OSUsedAug 17

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Porsche Design accessories in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Porsche Design on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Porsche Design, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Similar brands by sales

Porsche Design in other categories

About these numbers

FAQ

Porsche Design — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 2 Porsche Design pieces right now.

How much do Porsche Design accessories sell for?
Porsche Design accessories sell for a median $22 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $17 used and $23 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $10 and $34. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Porsche Design accessories worth?
A typical Porsche Design accessories resale is worth about $17 used and $23 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Porsche Design accessories wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Porsche Design on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.