Pressbox Tops resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Pressbox tops sell for

Pressbox tops sell for a median $15 used and $21 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 13, 2026 · Data as of Oct 18, 2026 · How we price →

$16median sold price
35 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Pressbox top resale
Sold price$16
Days to sell35
New with tags vs used$21 / $15
Share of listings that sell33 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$11–$2420–80 % band of sold prices
33 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
26 %of active listings older than 90 days

Pressbox tops worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$21median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$15median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Pressbox tops prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 18, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$21$14–$38Sold, last 12 monthsOct 18
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$16$11–$24Sold, last 12 monthsOct 18
PoshmarkUsed$15$10–$20Sold, last 12 monthsOct 18

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $22 · 45 daysOct ’25 · median $20 · 17 daysNov ’25 · median $8 · 55 daysDec ’25 · median $15 · 24 daysJan ’26 · median $25 · 44 daysFeb ’26 · median $24 · 12 daysMar ’26 · median $14 · 19 daysApr ’26 · median $18 · 120 daysMay ’26 · median $12 · 28 daysJun ’26 · median $10 · 52 daysJul ’26 · median $20 · 56 daysAug ’26 · median $11 · 40 daysSep ’26 · median $15 · 23 days
vs prior 30 days: +83 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Pressbox tops move

Pressbox tops sell in autumn and spring and summer: Oct, Apr and Aug carried 36 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Aug ’26.

The last 30 days ran 83 % above the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Pressbox tops market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 25 months of supply
Asking now$22median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$16from “What Pressbox tops sell for”as above
Sells for73 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $15–$31
Poshmark listings as of Oct 18, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Pressbox tops sell for about 73 % of today’s asking price — list near $16–$22 to move them.

Compared with

Women › Tops, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Pressbox’s band.

Category median · all brands

$16median sold price

Sells in 35 days, 27 % sell-through.

Starlights Fashion tops

$20median sold price

Sells in 365+ days, 96 % sell-through.

perfectwhitetee tops

$32median sold price

Sells in 10 days, 90 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Pressbox tops sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Pressbox Black & White Tie-Dye Ribbed Crewneck SweatshirtPressbox Black & White Tie-Dye Ribbed Crewneck Sweatshirt$3MUsedOct 11
  • Pressbox Black & White Tie-Dye Ribbed Crewneck SweatshirtPressbox Black & White Tie-Dye Ribbed Crewneck Sweatshirt$3MUsedOct 11
  • Pressbox Carolina Script Light Blue Pullover SweatshirtPressbox Carolina Script Light Blue Pullover Sweatshirt$12MUsedOct 5
  • Pressbox Black & White Tie-Dye Ribbed Crewneck SweatshirtPressbox Black & White Tie-Dye Ribbed Crewneck Sweatshirt$3MUsedOct 3
  • Pressbox Black & White Tie-Dye Ribbed Crewneck SweatshirtPressbox Black & White Tie-Dye Ribbed Crewneck Sweatshirt$3MUsedOct 1
  • Pressbox Red Ribbed Wisconsin Crewneck Sweater XLPressbox Red Ribbed Wisconsin Crewneck Sweater XL$9XLUsedSep 30
  • Pressbox Miami University Pullover Womens L Gray Red Quarter Zip NWT…Pressbox Miami University Pullover Womens L Gray Red Quarter Zip NWT…$50LUsedSep 28
  • Vintage Pressbox Nebraska Cornhuskers Ribbed Corduroy Crewneck Pullov…Vintage Pressbox Nebraska Cornhuskers Ribbed Corduroy Crewneck Pullov…$15SUsedSep 26

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Pressbox tops in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Pressbox on the manifest right now.

Where to source Pressbox Tops in person

Stores where resellers source Pressbox Tops in person, listed state by state.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Pressbox Tops, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Tops brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Pressbox Tops — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 3 Pressbox Tops pieces right now.

How much do Pressbox tops sell for?
Pressbox tops sell for a median $16 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $15 used and $21 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $11 and $24. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Pressbox tops worth?
A typical Pressbox tops resale is worth about $15 used and $21 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Pressbox tops wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Pressbox on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.