Rabbit + Bear Matching Sets resale prices & live listings

Rabbit + Bear Matching Sets resold for a median $14 over the last 12 months. Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Rabbit + Bear matching sets sell for

Rabbit + Bear matching sets sell for a median $12 used and $15 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 25, 2026 · Data as of Oct 23, 2026 · How we price →

$14median sold price
20 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Rabbit + Bear matching set resale
Sold price$14
Days to sell20
New with tags vs used$15 / $12
Share of listings that sell42 %
Aug ’25 – Aug ’26period of the sales we tracked
$10–$1820–80 % band of sold prices
42 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
45 %of active listings older than 90 days

Rabbit + Bear matching sets worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$15median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$12median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Rabbit + Bear matching sets prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 23, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, kids’s$15$14–$25Sold, last 12 monthsOct 23
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$14$10–$18Sold, last 12 monthsOct 23
PoshmarkUsed$12$9–$18Sold, last 12 monthsOct 23

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthAug ’25 – Aug ’26
Aug ’25 · median — · — daysSep ’25 · median $12 · 60 daysOct ’25 · median — · — daysNov ’25 · median $10 · 3 daysDec ’25 · median — · — daysJan ’26 · median $14 · 7 daysFeb ’26 · median $16 · 32 daysMar ’26 · median $14 · 19 daysApr ’26 · median $8 · 14 daysMay ’26 · median $10 · 42 daysJun ’26 · median $12 · 33 daysJul ’26 · median $9 · 27 daysAug ’26 · median $12 · 0 days
vs prior 30 days: +0 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Rabbit + Bear matching sets sell

Rabbit + Bear matching sets sell in winter and spring: Feb, Mar and Apr carried 53 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Mar ’26.

The last 30 days ran level with the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Rabbit + Bear matching sets market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 17 months of supply
Asking now$16median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$14from “What Rabbit + Bear matching sets sell for”as above
Sells for88 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $12–$18
Poshmark listings as of Oct 23, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Rabbit + Bear matching sets sell for about 88 % of today’s asking price — list near $14–$16 to move them.

Compared with

Kids › Matching Sets, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Rabbit + Bear’s band.

Category median · all brands

$15median sold price

Sells in 49 days, 25 % sell-through.

Carhartt matching sets

$17median sold price

Sells in 365+ days, 86 % sell-through.

Nike matching sets

$18median sold price

Sells in 34 days, 42 % sell-through.

Recently sold

2 newest Rabbit + Bear matching sets sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Rabbit + Bear Baby Girl 3 Pack Bodysuits 0-3M Organic Cotton Pumpkin…Rabbit + Bear Baby Girl 3 Pack Bodysuits 0-3M Organic Cotton Pumpkin…$120-3MUsedAug 29
  • Rabbit +Bear Floral Long-Sleeve Matching Set 3-6 Mo. NWTRabbit +Bear Floral Long-Sleeve Matching Set 3-6 Mo. NWT$153-6MUsedAug 5

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Rabbit + Bear matching sets in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Rabbit + Bear on the manifest right now.

Where to source Rabbit + Bear Matching Sets in person

Stores where resellers source Rabbit + Bear Matching Sets in person, listed state by state.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Rabbit + Bear Matching Sets, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Matching Sets brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Rabbit + Bear Matching Sets — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

How much do Rabbit + Bear matching sets sell for?
Rabbit + Bear matching sets sell for a median $14 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $12 used and $15 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $10 and $18. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Rabbit + Bear matching sets worth?
A typical Rabbit + Bear matching sets resale is worth about $12 used and $15 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Rabbit + Bear matching sets wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Rabbit + Bear on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.