Rabbit Tops resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Rabbit tops sell for

Rabbit tops sell for a median $24 used and $28 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 13, 2026 · How we price →

$25median sold price
11 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Rabbit top resale
Sold price$25
Days to sell11
New with tags vs used$28 / $24
Share of listings that sell74 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$18–$2920–80 % band of sold prices
74 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
34 %of active listings older than 90 days

Rabbit tops worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$28median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$24median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Rabbit tops prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 13, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$28$24–$32Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$25$18–$29Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
PoshmarkUsed$24$18–$28Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median — · — daysOct ’25 · median $14 · 17 daysNov ’25 · median $30 · 23 daysDec ’25 · median $18 · 9 daysJan ’26 · median $17 · 26 daysFeb ’26 · median $22 · 10 daysMar ’26 · median $17 · 23 daysApr ’26 · median $28 · 4 daysMay ’26 · median $35 · 25 daysJun ’26 · median $23 · 8 daysJul ’26 · median $20 · 11 daysAug ’26 · median $24 · 9 daysSep ’26 · median $25 · 7 days
vs prior 30 days: −8 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Rabbit tops move

Rabbit tops sell in spring and summer: Apr, Jul and Aug carried 53 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Jul ’26.

The last 30 days ran 8 % below the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Rabbit tops market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Balanced market · 4.2 months of supply
Asking now$25median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$25from “What Rabbit tops sell for”as above
Sells for100 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $19–$34
Poshmark listings as of Oct 13, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Rabbit tops sell for about 100 % of today’s asking price — list near $25 to move them.

Compared with

Women › Tops, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Rabbit’s band.

Category median · all brands

$16median sold price

Sells in 36 days, 26 % sell-through.

Starlights Fashion tops

$20median sold price

Sells in 365+ days, 97 % sell-through.

perfectwhitetee tops

$33median sold price

Sells in 10 days, 90 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Rabbit tops sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • NWT Rabbit Polka Dot Multicolor Athletic Tank with Tokyo PatchNWT Rabbit Polka Dot Multicolor Athletic Tank with Tokyo Patch$35LUsedSep 19
  • Rabbit Women’s Teal Geo-Print Cropped Athletic TankRabbit Women’s Teal Geo-Print Cropped Athletic Tank$20MUsedSep 14
  • rabbit Race Pace Gradient Confetti Tank in Blue-Pinkrabbit Race Pace Gradient Confetti Tank in Blue-Pink$25MUsedSep 13
  • Ellesse White Racerback Tank with Multicolor Side StripesEllesse White Racerback Tank with Multicolor Side Stripes$17SUsedSep 8
  • Rabbit Womens EZ Tee Long Sleeve Running Shirt Green Pink Logo Size SMRabbit Womens EZ Tee Long Sleeve Running Shirt Green Pink Logo Size SM$25SUsedSep 8
  • Rabbit EZ Tee Womens XS Long Sleeve Running Top UPF 50 Maroon Athleti…Rabbit EZ Tee Womens XS Long Sleeve Running Top UPF 50 Maroon Athleti…$25XSUsedSep 5
  • Rabbit Coral Performance Short Sleeve TeeRabbit Coral Performance Short Sleeve Tee$25SUsedSep 3
  • Rabbit Running SM Racer Back Women’s Tanks 1. Built in bra 2. Striped…Rabbit Running SM Racer Back Women’s Tanks 1. Built in bra 2. Striped…$45SUsedSep 3

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Rabbit tops in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Rabbit on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Rabbit Tops, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Tops brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Rabbit Tops — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 2 Rabbit Tops pieces right now.

How much do Rabbit tops sell for?
Rabbit tops sell for a median $25 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $24 used and $28 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $18 and $29. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Rabbit tops worth?
A typical Rabbit tops resale is worth about $24 used and $28 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Rabbit tops wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Rabbit on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.