Rains Jackets & Coats resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Rains jackets & coats sell for

Rains jackets & coats sell for a median $40 used and $50 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 19, 2026 · How we price →

$42median sold price
45 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Rains jackets & coat resale
Sold price$42
Days to sell45
New with tags vs used$50 / $40
Share of listings that sell48 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$30–$5520–80 % band of sold prices
48 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
69 %of active listings older than 90 days

Rains jackets & coats worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$50median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$40median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Rains jackets & coats prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 19, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$50$30–$71Sold, last 12 monthsOct 19
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$42$30–$55Sold, last 12 monthsOct 19
PoshmarkUsed$40$30–$45Sold, last 12 monthsOct 19

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $35 · 50 daysOct ’25 · median $50 · 25 daysNov ’25 · median $30 · 48 daysDec ’25 · median $25 · 365+ daysJan ’26 · median $42 · 21 daysFeb ’26 · median — · — daysMar ’26 · median $50 · 44 daysApr ’26 · median $50 · 23 daysMay ’26 · median $37 · 47 daysJun ’26 · median $32 · 365+ daysJul ’26 · median $36 · 365+ daysAug ’26 · median $40 · 6 daysSep ’26 · median $40 · 6 days
vs prior 30 days: +300 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Rains jackets & coats sell

Rains jackets & coats sell in autumn and spring: Sep, Mar and Apr carried 36 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Apr ’26.

The last 30 days ran 300 % above the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Rains jackets & coats market

Women's and men's Rains jackets & coats on Poshmark — “What Rains jackets & coats sell for” counts women's listings only

Buyer's marketPlenty listed, slow to sell
15months of supply

For resellersPrice to sell: 6 of every 10 listings here have sat for more than 90 days.

Compared with

Women › Jackets & Coats, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Rains’s band.

Category median · all brands

$28median sold price

Sells in 35 days, 29 % sell-through.

Kahlana jackets & coats

$69median sold price

Sells in 13 days, 90 % sell-through.

FIGS jackets & coats

$40median sold price

Sells in 9 days, 90 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Rains jackets & coats sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • NIP RAINS Curve Jacket in StrawNIP RAINS Curve Jacket in Straw$50VariousUsedOct 1
  • NIP RAINS Curve Jacket in StrawNIP RAINS Curve Jacket in Straw$75VariousUsedOct 1
  • Rains Unisex Light Tan Hooded Utility Rain JacketRains Unisex Light Tan Hooded Utility Rain Jacket$40LUsedSep 27
  • NWT Rains A-Line Women’s W Lightweight Waterproof Jacket Candy Pink S…NWT Rains A-Line Women’s W Lightweight Waterproof Jacket Candy Pink S…$50XLUsedSep 25
  • NWT Rains Long Jacket Unisex Yellow Straw Size LargeNWT Rains Long Jacket Unisex Yellow Straw Size Large$50LUsedSep 25
  • NWT Rains Long Jacket Pink Sky Waterproof Women’s Size MediumNWT Rains Long Jacket Pink Sky Waterproof Women’s Size Medium$50MUsedSep 25
  • NWT Rains Long Jacket Pink Sky Waterproof Women’s Size LargeNWT Rains Long Jacket Pink Sky Waterproof Women’s Size Large$50LUsedSep 25
  • NWT Rains Long Jacket Pink Sky Waterproof Women’s Size LargeNWT Rains Long Jacket Pink Sky Waterproof Women’s Size Large$50LUsedSep 25

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Rains jackets & coats in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Rains on the manifest right now.

Where to source Rains Jackets & Coats in person

Stores where resellers source Rains Jackets & Coats in person, listed state by state.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Rains Jackets & Coats, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Jackets & Coats brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Rains Jackets & Coats — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 1 Rains Jackets & Coats pieces right now.

How much do Rains jackets & coats sell for?
Rains jackets & coats sell for a median $42 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $40 used and $50 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $30 and $55. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Rains jackets & coats worth?
A typical Rains jackets & coats resale is worth about $40 used and $50 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Rains jackets & coats wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Rains on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.