Recollections Office resale prices & live listings

Recollections Office resold for a median $12 over the last 12 months. Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Recollections office sells for

Recollections office sells for a median $12 used and $10 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 11, 2026 · Data as of Oct 10, 2026 · How we price →

$12median sold price
58 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Recollections office piece resale
Sold price$12
Days to sell58
New with tags vs used$10 / $12
Share of listings that sell29 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$10–$1820–80 % band of sold prices
29 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
72 %of active listings older than 90 days

Recollections office worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$10median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$12median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Recollections office prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 10, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, home’s$10$5–$23Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$12$10–$18Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
PoshmarkUsed$12$10–$18Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $9 · 9 daysOct ’25 · median — · — daysNov ’25 · median $12 · 365+ daysDec ’25 · median $6 · 144 daysJan ’26 · median $10 · 365+ daysFeb ’26 · median $10 · 82 daysMar ’26 · median $8 · 6 daysApr ’26 · median $10 · 58 daysMay ’26 · median $23 · 32 daysJun ’26 · median $12 · 333 daysJul ’26 · median $12 · 36 daysAug ’26 · median $15 · 248 daysSep ’26 · median $11 · 49 days
vs prior 30 days: −63 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Recollections office move

Recollections office sells in winter and spring and summer: Jan, Apr and Aug carried 50 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Apr ’26.

The last 30 days ran 63 % below the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Recollections office market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 29 months of supply
Asking now$13median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$12from “What Recollections office sells for”as above
Sells for92 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $10–$20
Poshmark listings as of Oct 10, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Recollections office sells for about 92 % of today’s asking price — list near $12–$13 to move it.

Compared with

Home › Office, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Recollections’s band.

Category median · all brands

$13median sold price

Sells in 55 days, 28 % sell-through.

Mengchu office

$18median sold price

Sells in 19 days, 99 % sell-through.

polymailers office

$10median sold price

Sells in 23 days, 90 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Recollections office sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Recollections 6-Hole PunchRecollections 6-Hole Punch$9OSUsedOct 5
  • Recollections 12x12 Scrapbook Album‎ – Green Floral Pattern – New Sea…Recollections 12x12 Scrapbook Album‎ – Green Floral Pattern – New Sea…$23OSUsedSep 22
  • Recollections 12x12 Scrapbook Album‎ – Blue Pattern – New SealedRecollections 12x12 Scrapbook Album‎ – Blue Pattern – New Sealed$23OSUsedSep 22
  • Recollections Lavender Paisley Postbound 12 x 12 AlbumRecollections Lavender Paisley Postbound 12 x 12 Album$11OSUsedSep 5
  • Recollections Glitter Mixing Kit with Scoop Jars Funnel 40 piecesRecollections Glitter Mixing Kit with Scoop Jars Funnel 40 pieces$5OSUsedAug 28
  • Recollections Glitter Mixing Kit with Scoop Jars Funnel 40 piecesRecollections Glitter Mixing Kit with Scoop Jars Funnel 40 pieces$5OSUsedAug 28
  • 2 Recollections Gold and Brown Paris Scrapbook Album2 Recollections Gold and Brown Paris Scrapbook Album$18OSUsedAug 7
  • 2 Recollections Blue and Green Woodland Animal Scrapbook Album2 Recollections Blue and Green Woodland Animal Scrapbook Album$15OSUsedAug 7

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Recollections office in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Recollections on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Recollections Office, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Office brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Recollections Office — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

How much do Recollections office sell for?
Recollections office sells for a median $12 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $12 used and $10 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $10 and $18. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Recollections office worth?
A typical Recollections office resale is worth about $12 used and $10 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Recollections office wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Recollections on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.