Resa Dresses resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Resa dresses sell for

Resa dresses sell for a median $40 used and $35 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 20, 2026 · Data as of Oct 19, 2026 · How we price →

$40median sold price
10 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Resa dress resale
Sold price$40
Days to sell10
New with tags vs used$35 / $40
Share of listings that sell37 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$30–$6720–80 % band of sold prices
37 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
44 %of active listings older than 90 days

Resa dresses worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$35median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$40median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Resa dresses prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 19, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$35$30–$85Sold, last 12 monthsOct 19
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$40$30–$67Sold, last 12 monthsOct 19
PoshmarkUsed$40$30–$65Sold, last 12 monthsOct 19

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $30 · 21 daysOct ’25 · median — · — daysNov ’25 · median $34 · 18 daysDec ’25 · median $45 · 29 daysJan ’26 · median $35 · 3 daysFeb ’26 · median $40 · 10 daysMar ’26 · median $18 · 51 daysApr ’26 · median $35 · 5 daysMay ’26 · median $65 · 2 daysJun ’26 · median $18 · 18 daysJul ’26 · median $30 · 70 daysAug ’26 · median $45 · 1 daysSep ’26 · median $53 · 3 days
vs prior 30 days: −33 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Resa dresses sell

Resa dresses sell in winter and spring and summer: Feb, Mar and Aug carried 41 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Aug ’26.

The last 30 days ran 33 % below the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Resa dresses market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 20 months of supply
Asking now$65median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$40from “What Resa dresses sell for”as above
Sells for62 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $55–$85
Poshmark listings as of Oct 19, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Resa dresses sell for about 62 % of today’s asking price — list near $40–$65 to move them.

Compared with

Women › Dresses, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Resa’s band.

Category median · all brands

$25median sold price

Sells in 34 days, 27 % sell-through.

Svaha dresses

$34median sold price

Sells in 12 days, 90 % sell-through.

Wool& dresses

$70median sold price

Sells in 2 days, 89 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Resa dresses sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • RESA Maxi Dress Cut-Out-Waist Long Sleeve Sheer Sexy Snake Print Sz S…RESA Maxi Dress Cut-Out-Waist Long Sleeve Sheer Sexy Snake Print Sz S…$53SUsedSep 14
  • NWT RESA "Twiggy" Multicolor Floral-Print Long Sleeve Maxi Dress size…NWT RESA "Twiggy" Multicolor Floral-Print Long Sleeve Maxi Dress size…$60MUsedSep 10
  • NWT RESA MADISON SLIP IN PEARL XSNWT RESA MADISON SLIP IN PEARL XS$35XSUsedSep 2
  • Shop resa micro miniShop resa micro mini$45MUsedAug 26
  • RESA Red Ditsy Puff Sleeve Smocked Mini DressRESA Red Ditsy Puff Sleeve Smocked Mini Dress$14XSUsedAug 16
  • RESA Mecca Mesh Mini Dress S Olive Green Floral Ruched Long Sleeve Sm…RESA Mecca Mesh Mini Dress S Olive Green Floral Ruched Long Sleeve Sm…$69SUsedAug 9
  • NWT RESA Mecca Mesh Mini Dress S Olive Green Floral Ruched Long Sleev…NWT RESA Mecca Mesh Mini Dress S Olive Green Floral Ruched Long Sleev…$85SUsedAug 7
  • RESA Sloane Lanai Stretch Mesh Mini Dress XS Keiko Leopard Resort Cov…RESA Sloane Lanai Stretch Mesh Mini Dress XS Keiko Leopard Resort Cov…$50XSUsedAug 7

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Resa dresses in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Resa on the manifest right now.

Where to source Resa Dresses in person

Stores where resellers source Resa Dresses in person, listed state by state.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Resa Dresses, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Dresses brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Resa Dresses — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 1 Resa Dresses pieces right now.

How much do Resa dresses sell for?
Resa dresses sell for a median $40 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $40 used and $35 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $30 and $67. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Resa dresses worth?
A typical Resa dresses resale is worth about $40 used and $35 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Resa dresses wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Resa on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.