Romika resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Romika shoes sell for

Romika shoes sell for a median $25 used and $20 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 14, 2026 · Data as of Oct 13, 2026 · How we price →

$20median sold price
63 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Romika shoe resale
Sold price$20
Days to sell63
New with tags vs used$20 / $25
Share of listings that sell31 %
Aug ’25 – Aug ’26period of the sales we tracked
$16–$3420–80 % band of sold prices
31 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
29 %of active listings older than 90 days

Romika shoes worth, a pair

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a pair on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$20median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$25median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Romika shoes prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 13, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a pair among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$20$16–$30Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$20$16–$34Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
PoshmarkUsed$25$16–$40Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthAug ’25 – Aug ’26
Aug ’25 · median — · — daysSep ’25 · median $30 · 90 daysOct ’25 · median $20 · 17 daysNov ’25 · median $66 · 365+ daysDec ’25 · median $10 · 4 daysJan ’26 · median $18 · 34 daysFeb ’26 · median $16 · 200 daysMar ’26 · median $30 · 49 daysApr ’26 · median $25 · 45 daysMay ’26 · median $20 · 170 daysJun ’26 · median $9 · 365+ daysJul ’26 · median $30 · 353 daysAug ’26 · median $20 · 28 days
vs prior 30 days: −75 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Romika shoes move

Romika shoes sell in autumn and winter and spring: Oct, Jan and May carried 38 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Oct ’25.

The last 30 days ran 75 % below the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Romika market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 27 months of supply
Asking now$35median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$20from “What Romika shoes sell for”as above
Sells for57 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $28–$47
Poshmark listings as of Oct 13, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Romika sells for about 57 % of today’s asking price — list near $20–$35 to move it.

Compared with

Women › Shoes, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Romika’s band.

Category median · all brands

$30median sold price

Sells in 37 days, 37 % sell-through.

Zenana Outfitters shoes

$25median sold price

Sells in 22 days, 95 % sell-through.

archies shoes

$21median sold price

Sells in 2 days, 92 % sell-through.

Recently sold

7 newest Romika shoes sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Romanika Helsinki 01 Fleece Kombi Olive Boots NEW Size 8-8.5Romanika Helsinki 01 Fleece Kombi Olive Boots NEW Size 8-8.5$308.5UsedSep 29
  • Romika Citylight Black Leather Mary Jane Comfort Shoes Low Heel 38 /…Romika Citylight Black Leather Mary Jane Comfort Shoes Low Heel 38 /…$407UsedSep 23
  • Romika Helsinki Plaid Boots With Yellow Faux Fur EU39 US Womens 8-8.5…Romika Helsinki Plaid Boots With Yellow Faux Fur EU39 US Womens 8-8.5…$208.5UsedAug 18
  • Romika Milla Mules 39 Black Slip On Womens Comfort Retro Spiral Trave…Romika Milla Mules 39 Black Slip On Womens Comfort Retro Spiral Trave…$348.5UsedAug 15
  • Romika Mokasetta 287 Women's Red‎ Suede Open-Toe Slingback Platform S…Romika Mokasetta 287 Women's Red‎ Suede Open-Toe Slingback Platform S…$186UsedAug 11
  • ROMIKA - NIB - L Sz 6.5 (37) "Nevis 07" Leather Strappy Wedge Sandals…ROMIKA - NIB - L Sz 6.5 (37) "Nevis 07" Leather Strappy Wedge Sandals…$366.5UsedJul 28
  • Romika Sandals Womens Nevis Leather Brown Wedge Slingback Size EU 40/…Romika Sandals Womens Nevis Leather Brown Wedge Slingback Size EU 40/…$309UsedJul 24

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Romika shoes in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Romika on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Romika, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Romika in other categories

About these numbers

FAQ

Romika — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 3 Romika pieces right now.

How much do Romika shoes sell for?
Romika shoes sell for a median $20 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $25 used and $20 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $16 and $34. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Romika shoes worth?
A typical Romika shoes resale is worth about $25 used and $20 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Romika shoes wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Romika on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.