Runaway The Label resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Runaway The Label dresses sell for

Runaway The Label dresses sell for a median $41 used and $60 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 12, 2026 · Data as of Oct 10, 2026 · How we price →

$57median sold price
31 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Runaway The Label dress resale
Sold price$57
Days to sell31
New with tags vs used$60 / $41
Share of listings that sell28 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$25–$7520–80 % band of sold prices
28 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
44 %of active listings older than 90 days

Runaway The Label dresses worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$60median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$41median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Runaway The Label dresses prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 10, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$60$33–$79Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$57$25–$75Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
PoshmarkUsed$41$25–$70Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median — · — daysOct ’25 · median $48 · 24 daysNov ’25 · median — · — daysDec ’25 · median — · — daysJan ’26 · median — · — daysFeb ’26 · median $60 · 139 daysMar ’26 · median $35 · 16 daysApr ’26 · median $20 · 61 daysMay ’26 · median $57 · 15 daysJun ’26 · median $33 · 46 daysJul ’26 · median $45 · 11 daysAug ’26 · median $30 · 4 daysSep ’26 · median $64 · 21 days
vs prior 30 days: −83 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Runaway The Label dresses move

Runaway The Label dresses sell in spring and summer: Mar, May and Jul carried 48 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in May ’26.

The last 30 days ran 83 % below the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Runaway The Label market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 31 months of supply
Asking now$66median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$57from “What Runaway The Label dresses sell for”as above
Sells for86 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $45–$98
Poshmark listings as of Oct 10, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Runaway The Label sells for about 86 % of today’s asking price — list near $57–$66 to move it.

Compared with

Women › Dresses, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Runaway The Label’s band.

Category median · all brands

$25median sold price

Sells in 36 days, 27 % sell-through.

Wool& dresses

$71median sold price

Sells in 3 days, 89 % sell-through.

Daughters of India dresses

$90median sold price

Sells in 11 days, 83 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Runaway The Label dresses sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Runaway The Label Gabourne Dress in GoldRunaway The Label Gabourne Dress in Gold$66SUsedSep 29
  • Runaway Orange open back midi DressRunaway Orange open back midi Dress$15SUsedSep 29
  • Runaway the Label Ariya Dress | Small | LimeRunaway the Label Ariya Dress | Small | Lime$66SUsedSep 19
  • NEW NWT Runaway The Label Ebony Mini Dress in BlackNEW NWT Runaway The Label Ebony Mini Dress in Black$75SUsedSep 13
  • Runaway The Label Sommer Midi Dress Burnout Floral Cowl Neck Pale Bab…Runaway The Label Sommer Midi Dress Burnout Floral Cowl Neck Pale Bab…$64MUsedSep 10
  • RUNAWAY THE LABEL Orchid Maxi Dress Orange Tropical Resort Dress Size…RUNAWAY THE LABEL Orchid Maxi Dress Orange Tropical Resort Dress Size…$30XSUsedAug 10
  • Halter Maxi Gown in MagentaHalter Maxi Gown in Magenta$65XSUsedAug 9
  • Runaway The Label Adriana Maxi Dress | Azure Blue | XSRunaway The Label Adriana Maxi Dress | Azure Blue | XS$90XSUsedAug 4

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Runaway The Label dresses in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Runaway The Label on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Runaway The Label, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Runaway The Label in other categories

About these numbers

FAQ

Runaway The Label — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 4 Runaway The Label pieces right now.

How much do Runaway The Label dresses sell for?
Runaway The Label dresses sell for a median $57 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $41 used and $60 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $25 and $75. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Runaway The Label dresses worth?
A typical Runaway The Label dresses resale is worth about $41 used and $60 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Runaway The Label dresses wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Runaway The Label on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.