Sau Lee resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Sau Lee dresses sell for

Sau Lee dresses sell for a median $225 used and $200 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 15, 2026 · Data as of Oct 13, 2026 · How we price →

$225median sold price
28 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Sau Lee dress resale
Sold price$225
Days to sell28
New with tags vs used$200 / $225
Share of listings that sell25 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$100–$35020–80 % band of sold prices
25 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
48 %of active listings older than 90 days

Sau Lee dresses worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$200median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$225median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Sau Lee dresses prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 13, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$200$100–$300Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$225$100–$350Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
PoshmarkUsed$225$100–$350Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $175 · 33 daysOct ’25 · median $100 · 20 daysNov ’25 · median $200 · 28 daysDec ’25 · median — · — daysJan ’26 · median $30 · 12 daysFeb ’26 · median $150 · 53 daysMar ’26 · median — · — daysApr ’26 · median $115 · 26 daysMay ’26 · median $239 · 79 daysJun ’26 · median $100 · 20 daysJul ’26 · median $279 · 25 daysAug ’26 · median $175 · 18 daysSep ’26 · median $500 · 17 days
vs prior 30 days: +167 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Sau Lee dresses move

Sau Lee dresses sell in spring and summer: May, Jul and Aug carried 41 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Jul ’26.

The last 30 days ran 167 % above the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Sau Lee market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 36 months of supply
Asking now$299median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$225from “What Sau Lee dresses sell for”as above
Sells for75 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $199–$450
Poshmark listings as of Oct 13, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Sau Lee sells for about 75 % of today’s asking price — list near $225–$299 to move it.

Compared with

Women › Dresses, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Sau Lee’s band.

Category median · all brands

$25median sold price

Sells in 35 days, 26 % sell-through.

Sasha Therese dresses

$150median sold price

Sells in 13 days, 76 % sell-through.

Daughters of India dresses

$95median sold price

Sells in 12 days, 72 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Sau Lee dresses sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • SAU LEE Tatiana Polka Dot Halterneck Gown With Structured CorsetSAU LEE Tatiana Polka Dot Halterneck Gown With Structured Corset$3608UsedOct 10
  • SAU LEE Brooke Floral Brocade Column GownSAU LEE Brooke Floral Brocade Column Gown$3756UsedOct 10
  • NWT $550 SAU LEE Esther Gown Black US 2 UK 6NWT $550 SAU LEE Esther Gown Black US 2 UK 6$1932UsedOct 4
  • Sau Lee Jo Dress in fuschiaSau Lee Jo Dress in fuschia$40VariousUsedOct 4
  • Sau Lee Jo Dress in fuschiaSau Lee Jo Dress in fuschia$404UsedOct 4
  • NWT SAU LEE Palmela dress in blackNWT SAU LEE Palmela dress in black$4002UsedSep 28
  • SAU LEE Callie Satin GownSAU LEE Callie Satin Gown$4038UsedSep 27
  • SAU LEE Taylor Knot Detail Gown In Golden OliveSAU LEE Taylor Knot Detail Gown In Golden Olive$34810UsedSep 26

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Sau Lee dresses in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Sau Lee on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Sau Lee, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Sau Lee in other categories

About these numbers

FAQ

Sau Lee — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 4 Sau Lee pieces right now.

How much do Sau Lee dresses sell for?
Sau Lee dresses sell for a median $225 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $225 used and $200 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $100 and $350. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Sau Lee dresses worth?
A typical Sau Lee dresses resale is worth about $225 used and $200 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Sau Lee dresses wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Sau Lee on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.