Scottevest resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Scottevest jackets & coats sell for

Scottevest jackets & coats sell for a median $53 used and $80 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 19, 2026 · How we price →

$55median sold price
27 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Scottevest jackets & coat resale
Sold price$55
Days to sell27
New with tags vs used$80 / $53
Share of listings that sell73 %
Aug ’25 – Aug ’26period of the sales we tracked
$35–$7920–80 % band of sold prices
73 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
28 %of active listings older than 90 days

Scottevest jackets & coats worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$80median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$53median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Scottevest jackets & coats prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 19, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, men’s$80$55–$100Sold, last 12 monthsOct 19
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$55$35–$79Sold, last 12 monthsOct 19
PoshmarkUsed$53$34–$76Sold, last 12 monthsOct 19

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthAug ’25 – Aug ’26
Aug ’25 · median — · — daysSep ’25 · median — · — daysOct ’25 · median — · — daysNov ’25 · median $70 · 17 daysDec ’25 · median $30 · 36 daysJan ’26 · median $30 · 0 daysFeb ’26 · median $48 · 46 daysMar ’26 · median $55 · 11 daysApr ’26 · median $55 · 42 daysMay ’26 · median $62 · 38 daysJun ’26 · median $40 · 2 daysJul ’26 · median $49 · 3 daysAug ’26 · median $75 · 33 days
vs prior 30 days: −67 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Scottevest jackets & coats sell

Scottevest jackets & coats sell in spring: Mar, Apr and May carried 49 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Mar ’26.

The last 30 days ran 67 % below the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Scottevest market

All Scottevest on Poshmark, every category

Buyer's marketPlenty listed, slow to sell
6.1months of supply
  • ≈1,300est. Poshmark sales, 12 monthsthe total these months divide; the index above counts its own categories

For resellersPrice to sell: 3 of every 10 listings here have sat for more than 90 days.

Compared with

Men › Jackets & Coats, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Scottevest’s band.

Category median · all brands

$35median sold price

Sells in 33 days, 26 % sell-through.

Barbour jackets & coats

$85median sold price

Sells in 15 days, 66 % sell-through.

Arc'teryx jackets & coats

$95median sold price

Sells in 10 days, 65 % sell-through.

Recently sold

5 newest Scottevest jackets & coats sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • SCOTTeVEST SeV‎ Mens XL TEC Jacket Gray Hooded Windbreaker Travel RainSCOTTeVEST SeV‎ Mens XL TEC Jacket Gray Hooded Windbreaker Travel Rain$25XLUsedAug 24
  • Scottevest Men's Black Featherweight Vest - LScottevest Men's Black Featherweight Vest - L$75LUsedAug 13
  • SCOTTeVEST Men’s RFID Travel Vest Black TEC Utility Size LSCOTTeVEST Men’s RFID Travel Vest Black TEC Utility Size L$75LUsedAug 10
  • SCOTTeVEST Vest Mens XL Black Full Zip Multi Pocket Lined Sleeveless…SCOTTeVEST Vest Mens XL Black Full Zip Multi Pocket Lined Sleeveless…$49XLUsedJul 30
  • Scottevest Men's Dark Navy Travel Vest with Multiple Pockets, Lime Ne…Scottevest Men's Dark Navy Travel Vest with Multiple Pockets, Lime Ne…$65LUsedJul 24

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Scottevest jackets & coats in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Scottevest on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Scottevest, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

About these numbers

FAQ

Scottevest — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 1 Scottevest pieces right now.

How much do Scottevest jackets & coats sell for?
Scottevest jackets & coats sell for a median $55 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $53 used and $80 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $35 and $79. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Scottevest jackets & coats worth?
A typical Scottevest jackets & coats resale is worth about $53 used and $80 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Scottevest jackets & coats wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Scottevest on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.