Sunday in Brooklyn resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Sunday in Brooklyn tops sell for

Sunday in Brooklyn tops sell for a median $20 used and $30 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 14, 2026 · Data as of Oct 13, 2026 · How we price →

$22median sold price
33 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Sunday in Brooklyn top resale
Sold price$22
Days to sell33
New with tags vs used$30 / $20
Share of listings that sell21 %
Aug ’25 – Aug ’26period of the sales we tracked
$16–$3020–80 % band of sold prices
21 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
30 %of active listings older than 90 days

Sunday in Brooklyn tops worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$30median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$20median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Sunday in Brooklyn tops prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 13, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$30$22–$45Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$22$16–$30Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
PoshmarkUsed$20$16–$27Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthAug ’25 – Aug ’26
Aug ’25 · median — · — daysSep ’25 · median — · — daysOct ’25 · median — · — daysNov ’25 · median $24 · 98 daysDec ’25 · median — · — daysJan ’26 · median $16 · 36 daysFeb ’26 · median $27 · 4 daysMar ’26 · median $19 · 27 daysApr ’26 · median — · — daysMay ’26 · median $20 · 27 daysJun ’26 · median $22 · 50 daysJul ’26 · median $24 · 22 daysAug ’26 · median $38 · 33 days
vs prior 30 days: +50 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Sunday in Brooklyn tops move

Sunday in Brooklyn tops sell in winter and spring and summer: Jan, Mar and Jul carried 53 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Jul ’26.

The last 30 days ran 50 % above the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Sunday in Brooklyn market

All Sunday in Brooklyn on Poshmark, every category

Buyer's marketPlenty listed, slow to sell
50months of supply
  • ≈2,200listed on Poshmark now (est.)every seller, as of Oct 13, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: 3 of every 10 listings here have sat for more than 90 days.

Compared with

Women › Tops, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Sunday in Brooklyn’s band.

Category median · all brands

$16median sold price

Sells in 36 days, 26 % sell-through.

Starlights Fashion tops

$20median sold price

Sells in 365+ days, 97 % sell-through.

perfectwhitetee tops

$33median sold price

Sells in 10 days, 90 % sell-through.

Recently sold

7 newest Sunday in Brooklyn tops sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Sunday in Brooklyn Anthropologie Green Crochet Knit Halter Tank Top S…Sunday in Brooklyn Anthropologie Green Crochet Knit Halter Tank Top S…$19SUsedAug 27
  • ��️NWT Sunday in Brooklyn Mesh Sparkle Top Sz XL��️NWT Sunday in Brooklyn Mesh Sparkle Top Sz XL$45XLUsedAug 24
  • Sunday in Brooklyn Ruffled Peplum Tank In WhiteSunday in Brooklyn Ruffled Peplum Tank In White$38SUsedAug 23
  • Sunday in Brooklyn Anthropologie velvet swing tank EUCSunday in Brooklyn Anthropologie velvet swing tank EUC$20SUsedJul 25
  • NEW Anthropologie Sunday in Brooklyn Date Night Twist Tank Pink Ruche…NEW Anthropologie Sunday in Brooklyn Date Night Twist Tank Pink Ruche…$34LUsedJul 20
  • NWT Anthropologie Ruffle Blouse Tank Top Orange Sunday in Brooklyn$30MUsedJul 16
  • Sunday in Brooklyn Fringe Sleeveless BlouseSunday in Brooklyn Fringe Sleeveless Blouse$24MUsedJul 16

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Sunday in Brooklyn tops in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Sunday in Brooklyn on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Sunday in Brooklyn, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Sunday in Brooklyn in other categories

About these numbers

FAQ

Sunday in Brooklyn — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 3 Sunday in Brooklyn pieces right now.

How much do Sunday in Brooklyn tops sell for?
Sunday in Brooklyn tops sell for a median $22 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $20 used and $30 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $16 and $30. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Sunday in Brooklyn tops worth?
A typical Sunday in Brooklyn tops resale is worth about $20 used and $30 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Sunday in Brooklyn tops wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Sunday in Brooklyn on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.