Topo Shoes resale prices & live listings

Topo Shoes resold for a median $45 over the last 12 months. Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Topo shoes sell for

Topo shoes sell for a median $42 used and $100 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 11, 2026 · Data as of Oct 10, 2026 · How we price →

$45median sold price
17 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Topo shoe resale
Sold price$45
Days to sell17
New with tags vs used$100 / $42
Share of listings that sell62 %
Aug ’25 – Aug ’26period of the sales we tracked
$30–$7420–80 % band of sold prices
62 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
50 %of active listings older than 90 days

Topo shoes worth, a pair

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a pair on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$100median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$42median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Topo shoes prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 10, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a pair among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$100$80–$109Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$45$30–$74Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
PoshmarkUsed$42$29–$59Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthAug ’25 – Aug ’26
Aug ’25 · median — · — daysSep ’25 · median $60 · 18 daysOct ’25 · median $54 · 10 daysNov ’25 · median $20 · 14 daysDec ’25 · median — · — daysJan ’26 · median $28 · 7 daysFeb ’26 · median $50 · 29 daysMar ’26 · median $35 · 26 daysApr ’26 · median $50 · 9 daysMay ’26 · median $38 · 17 daysJun ’26 · median $45 · 18 daysJul ’26 · median $50 · 36 daysAug ’26 · median $49 · 29 days
vs prior 30 days: −60 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Topo shoes move

Topo shoes sell in spring: Mar, Apr and May carried 41 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Apr ’26.

The last 30 days ran 60 % below the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Topo shoes market

Women's and men's Topo shoes on Poshmark — “What Topo shoes sell for” counts women's listings only. Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 10 months of supply
Asking now$51median of fresh women's listingsfresh, women's
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$45the median sold pricemedian sold
Sells for88 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $39–$85 · sold $30–$74
46 % up for over 90 days, left out of the asking price

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Topo shoes sell for about 88 % of today’s asking price — list near $45–$51 to move them.

Compared with

Women › Shoes, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Topo’s band.

Category median · all brands

$30median sold price

Sells in 39 days, 38 % sell-through.

Liberte Leather shoes

$70median sold price

Sells in 91 days, 100 % sell-through.

Liberté shoes

$70median sold price

Sells in 31 days, 94 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Topo shoes sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Topo Athletic Women' s Atmos Black White 5mm Drop Running Shoes Size…Topo Athletic Women' s Atmos Black White 5mm Drop Running Shoes Size…$3210UsedSep 18
  • Topo Athletic Magnifly 5 Running Shoes Charcoal Black Women’s Size 7.…Topo Athletic Magnifly 5 Running Shoes Charcoal Black Women’s Size 7.…$507.5UsedAug 22
  • Topo Athletic Boots Womens 9.5 Trailventure 2 WP Blue Hiking Replacem…Topo Athletic Boots Womens 9.5 Trailventure 2 WP Blue Hiking Replacem…$499.5UsedAug 22
  • Topo Athletic Teal Trail SneakersTopo Athletic Teal Trail Sneakers$348UsedAug 11
  • Topo Athletic Aura Women's Road-Running Max Cushion ShoesTopo Athletic Aura Women's Road-Running Max Cushion Shoes$689UsedAug 4
  • TOPO Athetic size 9- Plum with Teal AccentsTOPO Athetic size 9- Plum with Teal Accents$309UsedAug 2
  • Topo Athletic Ultrafly 5 Blue Aqua Running Shoes Women’s US 8 EU 39Topo Athletic Ultrafly 5 Blue Aqua Running Shoes Women’s US 8 EU 39$508UsedJul 29
  • Topo Phantom 3 Shoes Women's 10 Blue Purple Athletic Running Trainers…Topo Phantom 3 Shoes Women's 10 Blue Purple Athletic Running Trainers…$4010UsedJul 20

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Topo shoes in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Topo on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Topo Shoes, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Shoes brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Topo Shoes — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

How much do Topo shoes sell for?
Topo shoes sell for a median $45 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $42 used and $100 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $30 and $74. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Topo shoes worth?
A typical Topo shoes resale is worth about $42 used and $100 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Topo shoes wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Topo on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.