Webkinz Toys resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Webkinz toys sell for

Webkinz toys sell for a median $12 used and $13 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 14, 2026 · Data as of Oct 13, 2026 · How we price →

$12median sold price
37 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Webkinz toy resale
Sold price$12
Days to sell37
New with tags vs used$13 / $12
Share of listings that sell19 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$8–$1820–80 % band of sold prices
19 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
39 %of active listings older than 90 days

Webkinz toys worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$13median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$12median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Webkinz toys prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 13, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, kids’s$13$10–$30Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$12$8–$18Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
PoshmarkUsed$12$8–$18Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $12 · 365+ daysOct ’25 · median $18 · 270 daysNov ’25 · median $8 · 1 daysDec ’25 · median $11 · 45 daysJan ’26 · median $10 · 59 daysFeb ’26 · median $16 · 365+ daysMar ’26 · median $15 · 13 daysApr ’26 · median $18 · 17 daysMay ’26 · median $12 · 16 daysJun ’26 · median $13 · 21 daysJul ’26 · median $8 · 43 daysAug ’26 · median $10 · 150 daysSep ’26 · median $7 · 5 days
vs prior 30 days: −75 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Webkinz toys move

Webkinz toys sell in winter and spring: Jan, Mar and May carried 38 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in May ’26.

The last 30 days ran 75 % below the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Webkinz toys market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 53 months of supply
Asking now$15median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$12from “What Webkinz toys sell for”as above
Sells for80 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $8–$26
Poshmark listings as of Oct 13, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Webkinz toys sell for about 80 % of today’s asking price — list near $12–$15 to move them.

Compared with

Kids › Toys, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Webkinz’s band.

Category median · all brands

$15median sold price

Sells in 35 days, 20 % sell-through.

All Toys toys

$15median sold price

Sells in 100 days, 98 % sell-through.

kelly toys toys

$18median sold price

Sells in 365+ days, 81 % sell-through.

Recently sold

4 newest Webkinz toys sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Ganz‎ Webkinz Clydesdale Horse Plush HM139 Sealed UnusedGanz‎ Webkinz Clydesdale Horse Plush HM139 Sealed Unused$7OS (Baby)UsedSep 9
  • Rockerz WebkinzRockerz Webkinz$8OS (Baby)UsedJul 31
  • WEBKINZ BY GUNZ RETIRED DALMATION DOG 4 InWEBKINZ BY GUNZ RETIRED DALMATION DOG 4 In$9OS (Girl)UsedJul 24
  • Ganz Webkinz Lil' Kinz Frog HS001 Green Plush Stuffed Animal Toy No C…Ganz Webkinz Lil' Kinz Frog HS001 Green Plush Stuffed Animal Toy No C…$6One SizeUsedJul 23

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Webkinz toys in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Webkinz on the manifest right now.

Suppliers of Toys in the registry

Wholesale toys suppliers on record — how long each has been online, what buyers said, and what each has live on Closo right now.

All 1 →

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Webkinz Toys, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Toys brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Webkinz Toys — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 3 Webkinz Toys pieces right now.

How much do Webkinz toys sell for?
Webkinz toys sell for a median $12 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $12 used and $13 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $8 and $18. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Webkinz toys worth?
A typical Webkinz toys resale is worth about $12 used and $13 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Webkinz toys wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Webkinz on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.