Wildfox Pants & Jumpsuits resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Wildfox pants & jumpsuits sell for

Wildfox pants & jumpsuits sell for a median $18 used and $29 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 11, 2026 · Data as of Oct 10, 2026 · How we price →

$22median sold price
102 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Wildfox pants & jumpsuit resale
Sold price$22
Days to sell102
New with tags vs used$29 / $18
Share of listings that sell22 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$12–$3520–80 % band of sold prices
22 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
61 %of active listings older than 90 days

Wildfox pants & jumpsuits worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$29median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$18median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Wildfox pants & jumpsuits prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 10, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$29$25–$35Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$22$12–$35Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
PoshmarkUsed$18$10–$28Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $12 · 35 daysOct ’25 · median $43 · 365+ daysNov ’25 · median $20 · 365+ daysDec ’25 · median $10 · 365+ daysJan ’26 · median $28 · 91 daysFeb ’26 · median $10 · 36 daysMar ’26 · median $18 · 27 daysApr ’26 · median $22 · 88 daysMay ’26 · median $21 · 83 daysJun ’26 · median — · — daysJul ’26 · median $8 · 27 daysAug ’26 · median — · — daysSep ’26 · median $10 · 102 days
vs prior 30 days: +100 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Wildfox pants & jumpsuits move

Wildfox pants & jumpsuits sell in winter and spring: Jan, Apr and May carried 50 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Apr ’26.

The last 30 days ran 100 % above the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Wildfox pants & jumpsuits market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 42 months of supply
Asking now$35median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$22from “What Wildfox pants & jumpsuits sell for”as above
Sells for63 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $20–$45
Poshmark listings as of Oct 10, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Wildfox pants & jumpsuits sell for about 63 % of today’s asking price — list near $22–$35 to move them.

Compared with

Women › Pants & Jumpsuits, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Wildfox’s band.

Category median · all brands

$21median sold price

Sells in 33 days, 31 % sell-through.

Makeup Revolution pants & jumpsuits

$35median sold price

Sells in 13 days, 98 % sell-through.

NATURAL LIFE pants & jumpsuits

$30median sold price

Sells in 7 days, 82 % sell-through.

Recently sold

3 newest Wildfox pants & jumpsuits sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Wildfox Tie-Dye Sleeveless Jumpsuit in Lavender & Peach Size LargeWildfox Tie-Dye Sleeveless Jumpsuit in Lavender & Peach Size Large$10LUsedSep 5
  • Wildfox Zoe Jumpsuit Womens XS Tie Dye Solar Wash Cotton Sleeveless D…$59XSUsedSep 3
  • Wildfox ombre jogger pantsWildfox ombre jogger pants$8XSUsedJul 20

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Wildfox pants & jumpsuits in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Wildfox on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Wildfox Pants & Jumpsuits, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Pants & Jumpsuits brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Wildfox Pants & Jumpsuits — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 1 Wildfox Pants & Jumpsuits pieces right now.

How much do Wildfox pants & jumpsuits sell for?
Wildfox pants & jumpsuits sell for a median $22 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $18 used and $29 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $12 and $35. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Wildfox pants & jumpsuits worth?
A typical Wildfox pants & jumpsuits resale is worth about $18 used and $29 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Wildfox pants & jumpsuits wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Wildfox on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.