Places · Consignment shop · Maitland, FL

Designers Seconds

Designers Seconds, a consignment shop at 110 N Orlando Ave, Maitland, FL 32751. Open Tue–Sat 11am–5pm, closed Mon, Sun. Phone 407-539-2424.

CLOSED TODAY
What we checked
Address
Verified
Hours
Tue–Sat 11 AM–5 PM, closed Mon, Sun
Last checked
Sep 29, 2026
Details as of
September 2026
Facts the registry checked, not an endorsement.
11 AM–5 PMhours today
4.838 reviews on Google · as of September 2026

Questions resellers ask about Designers Seconds

Answered from the shop's map listing.

01

When is Designers Seconds open?

Tue–Sat 11 AM–5 PM, closed Mon, Sun.

02

How do I reach Designers Seconds?

By phone at 407-539-2424.

On the record
Kind
Consignment shop
Where
Maitland, FL
Sources
2
What you'll find

Stock is not tracked yet

Consignment shops are listed from their map listings; what is on the racks is not reported yet. Been there? A report is how it gets here.

Resale market

Estimated resale value

$16 median resale · Women's tops

Shelves typical for consignment shops resell for a median $16 (women's tops) on resale marketplaces — most sell between $10 and $28.

Women's tops$16$10–$28 · ~26 days
Handbags$35$16–$115 · ~22 days
Shoes$30$17–$54 · ~26 days
Accessories$18$10–$40 · ~30 days

Typical for consignment shops — this store has not said what it stocks. U.S. marketplace sold prices per shelf, last 90 days — not a store's own sales. Data through Oct 23, 2026. Resale price guide →

Sold by resellers · Women's tops · Shoes · Handbags · Accessories

Recent online sales of items on these shelves, sold by resellers across the U.S. Examples of what the shelves sell for, not items from this store.

  • Y2K Purple fuzzy cropped cami top with a plush textureY2K Purple fuzzy cropped cami top with a plush texture$10UnknownUsedOct 21
  • Tory Burch sz 7 5 espadrilles flats Classic HoundstoothTory Burch sz 7 5 espadrilles flats Classic Houndstooth$367.5UsedOct 21
  • Botox Cosmetic Orange Terry Cloth Makeup Bag Pouch Promotional Medica…Botox Cosmetic Orange Terry Cloth Makeup Bag Pouch Promotional Medica…$9OSUsedOct 20
  • Sheer Black Floral Scarf Purple Gold Botanical Print Long Lightweight…Sheer Black Floral Scarf Purple Gold Botanical Print Long Lightweight…$18OSUsedOct 19

Photos and titles belong to the sellers.

Lots near Maitland

Lots within 100 mi of Maitland

Wholesale lots for sale now from the suppliers nearest to Maitland.

Shop lots near Maitland →
6 photos
Unmanifested
Tommy Bahama Backpack Cooler Beach Chairs - Blue Pineapple Ships parcel 89 mi awayShips from Oldsmar, FL
$681
View lot
3 photos
Assortment
Pro Cabello Luxury 5500 Straightening Brush White or Pink 12 Pc Case 12 units · Ships parcel 89 mi awayShips from Oldsmar, FL
$62 $5.16 / piece
View lot
1 photo
Manifested
Fresh Rose Deep Hydration Facial Toner 250 mL 1 unit · Ships parcel 94 mi awayShips from Saint Petersburg, FL
MinMaxDeals LLC 2.5 (44)
$31 $31.35 / piece
View lot
1 photo
Manifested
MAC Prep + Prime Fix+ Primer and Setting Spray 3.4oz 1 unit · NWT · Ships parcel 94 mi awayShips from Saint Petersburg, FL
MinMaxDeals LLC 2.5 (44)
$25 $24.86 / piece
View lot

Sold near Maitland

Recently sold within 250 mi of Maitland

What sold from suppliers near Maitland, with the last price and the month.

See live lots like these →
5 photos Sold
Assortment
Individually Boxed Cube Squishy Toys – 4-Pack Assorted Colors — GREEN Toys & Novelties · 4 units · NWT · Ships parcel 10 mi awayShips from Orlando, FL
$13 $3.24 / piece
Sold · Oct 2026
3 photos Sold
Assortment
Squeezy Bun Mystery – One Set Sugar Edition (12-Pack) — 12 PC DISPLAY Toys & Novelties · 12 units · Ships parcel 10 mi awayShips from Orlando, FL
$78 $6.50 / piece
Sold · Oct 2026
1 photo Sold
Assortment
Closeout Earrings - 50 different styles — 100 Pairs Accessories · 100 units · Customer returns · Ships parcel 159 mi awayShips from Lake Worth, FL
$99 $0.99 / piece
Sold · Oct 2026
1 photo Sold
Assortment
500 pcs Vintage Swarovski Rhinestone Lot Fancy Crystal — 500 Pieces Accessories · 500 units · Ships parcel 159 mi awayShips from Lake Worth, FL
$26 $0.05 / piece
Sold · Oct 2026

Hours

MondayClosed
Tuesday11 AM – 5 PM
Wednesday11 AM – 5 PM
Thursday11 AM – 5 PM
Friday11 AM – 5 PM
Saturday11 AM – 5 PM
SundayClosed

Reviews from Google

4.8 ★ on Google (38 reviews) · as of September 2026

More on Google →

Reviews and questions

What resellers say about Designers Seconds — every post is checked by Closo

Thanks — your post will appear after a quick check.

You have sent several posts in a short time. Please try again in an hour.

Please write at least 40 characters, pick a rating for a review, and check the e-mail address.

Something went wrong on our side. Please try again in a few minutes.

Be the first to review Designers Seconds

Two minutes helps the next reseller: what did you find, how were the prices, did they deal on bulk?

Bulk pricing?Prices vs retail?Hours and parking?
Your rating
Tap to rate1 · Poor2 · Fair3 · Good4 · Very good5 · Excellent

Every post is checked before it appears. Only your first name is shown.

Designers Seconds reports

Reseller reports from visits — what was on the racks, what it cost, and how consigning went.

No reports yet. Been here? Report a visit →

Report a change · Data as of Sep 29, 2026

Directions Shop lots near Maitland