Supplier registry · Liquidator · Ponderay, ID

Liquidation World (Ponderay, ID)

NOT YET SCORED UNCLAIMED PROFILE
A+ BBB rating · no complaints

Mixed: street address on the site, BBB A+, no domain — as of .

Facts the registry checked, not an endorsement.
What the registry checked
Street address
477181 North Hwy 95, Ponderay, ID 83864
Phone
(208) 265-5495
BBB rating
A+ · not accreditedno complaints on file
Reviews on Closo
0
Reviews elsewhere
0
Closo orders
0
Reliability score
Not yet scored
Sources: BBB, checked Oct 23, 2026.

Questions buyers ask about Liquidation World (Ponderay, ID)

Three questions, answered from the record: the company's public footprint.

01

Is Liquidation World (Ponderay, ID) legit?

Mixed: street address on the site, BBB A+ — as of Oct 22, 2026. These are facts the registry could check, not an endorsement.

02

Liquidation World (Ponderay, ID) liquidation: what they sell

A liquidator. That is what the registry holds about the goods.

03

Where does Liquidation World (Ponderay, ID) ship from?

The registry records Liquidation World (Ponderay, ID) at 477181 North Hwy 95, Ponderay, ID — the address on the company's public footprint. Shipping terms are agreed with the supplier; Closo does not quote them here.

On the record
Kind
Liquidator
Where
Ponderay, ID
Categories
1
About the company

What Liquidation World (Ponderay, ID) sells

A liquidator.

Liquidators

What the registry holds about the goods. Facts it can check — address, domain, payment methods — feed the score.

How this profile scores
Physical address
Found
Reviews on Closo
0
Reviews elsewhere
0
Closo orders
0
Reliability score

How this profile is scored

Every supplier is scored from 0 to 100 on facts we can check ourselves — not on what the company says about itself. This profile has no score yet: the checks run automatically as the record fills, and no supplier can pay to change a score.

0orders on Closo so far
Liquidator

Buying from Liquidation World (Ponderay, ID)

BBB ratingA+No complaints on file; not accredited. As of Oct 23, 2026

Ratings are quoted from Google and the Better Business Bureau as the registry found them on the dates shown. Closo does not add them to its own score; the score counts only facts it checks itself.

Liquidation World (Ponderay, ID) reviews

No reviews yet. Closo counts only reviews from a purchase it can see.

No reviews on Closo yet.
Bought from this supplier? Attach any proof of a direct purchase — invoice, payment confirmation, order email — and yours will be the first that counts here: write a review.

Complaints filed with BBB

The Better Business Bureau profile the registry matched by name, as of Oct 23, 2026.

BBB ratingA+not accredited
Complaints, 3 years0none on file
BBB reviews0
Matched bynamesame company name

The BBB grades how a company answers complaints and how long it has been in business; it does not test the goods. A rating alone is not a verdict.

Source: the company's BBB profile, as of Oct 23, 2026.

Buying from a supplier you don't know yet

This company has no orders on Closo. Pay the way that leaves the money in your reach until the pallet is in your hands.

What a protected order gives you

  • Escrow on every orderYour payment sits with Closo and is not paid out while the lot is on its way.
  • A manifest on every lotBrand, item, size, condition, quantity and unit MSRP — line by line, and you check the delivery against it.
  • 5 business days to checkOpen a dispute inside the window and the money is still held while it is decided.

What no registry can promise

  • Never wire money you can't get backA wire is final. A registry entry is a record of checks, not a guarantee of the deal.
  • No return flowLiquidation lots are final-sale purchases. A claim is monetary, per line, and the goods stay with you.
Live lots on Closo

Manifested lots live on Closo right now — every one ships with its manifest, and your payment is held until you accept delivery.

3 photos
Assortment New
Wicked Double Zip Organizer - Toiletry Bag - Makeup Bag - Travel Makeup Bag - Makeup Organizer - Gifts for her - Conair Mix (60 Pcs Lot) 60 units · Ships parcel
$264 $4.40 / piece
Sells in ~5 days on resale
View lot
2 photos
Manifested In demand
L'Oréal Paris Lash Paradise Washable Black Mascara 0.28 oz - 72 Pack · SKU 66707 72 units · Ships parcel
Contarmarket 4.2 (61)
$742 $10.31 / piece
Sells in ~4 days on resale
View lot
4 photos
Assortment
STRAWBERRY SHORTCAKE Holiday 60 Piece Glow Boost Cleansing Wipes (4 units) 60 units · Ships parcel
$19 $0.31 / piece
Sells in ~4 days on resale
View lot
3 photos
Assortment In demand
BEAUTY CREATIONS- FLAWLESS STAY FOUNDATION- NEW PRO - (TABLE DISPLAY 72PCS+ FREE TESTERS) 72 units · NWT · Ships parcel
$483 $6.71 / piece
Sells in ~21 days on resale
View lot
3 photos
Manifested New
Festive Ornament Drop Earring Pink 1 unit · Ships parcel
$12 $12.39 / piece
Sells in ~50 days on resale
View lot
1 photo
Assortment In demand
Recycle Nike Adidas Shorts 71 pcs 71 units · Ships parcel
$101 $1.43 / piece
View lot
3 photos
Assortment In demand
Beauty Creations Mascara lot · 23 units 23 units · Ships parcel
$98 $118 retail 17% off
Sells in ~21 days on resale
View lot
7 photos
Assortment In demand
Cat & Jack FAO Schwarz Metal Gallery Jewelry Making Charms Pendants Lot of 25 25 units · NWT · Ships parcel
$34 $1.35 / piece
Sells in ~38 days on resale
View lot

Facts first. Then the deal.

a street address that checks out — and, on a Closo order, your money held until the pallet arrives.