Hunter accessories lots

Manifested and assortment lots with Hunter on the manifest or in the listing — accessories from vetted U.S. liquidators — $238 a lot, freight quoted to your ZIP.

Cosmetics & Beauty General Merchandise Women's Clothing Mixed Apparel Shirts & Tops Men's Clothing
1
live lot
accessories on Closo right now
Oct 21, 2026
updated
when this set of lots last changed
Filters

Resale view — median sold price, last 12 months. New vs new, used vs used.

Hunter Green Dual Weave Kufi – Dozen Packed 1 photo
Manifested
Hunter Green Dual Weave Kufi – Dozen Packed 108 units · NWT · Ships parcel
$238 $432 retail 45% off

No resale estimate for this lotWe only show resale figures we can stand behind

View lot
Resale value · last 12 months

What Hunter accessories sell for

Hunter accessories sell for a median $40: $22–$55, in about 152 days; 72 % of listings sell.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months.

$40median sold price
152 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Hunter accessory resale
Sold price$40
Days to sell152
New with tags vs used$49 / $25
Share of listings that sell72 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$22–$5520–80 % band of sold prices
72 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
76 %of active listings older than 90 days
Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $32 · 365+ daysOct ’25 · median $32 · 163 daysNov ’25 · median $29 · 288 daysDec ’25 · median $45 · 60 daysJan ’26 · median $49 · 57 daysFeb ’26 · median $30 · 15 daysMar ’26 · median $25 · 118 daysApr ’26 · median $13 · 31 daysMay ’26 · median $30 · 72 daysJun ’26 · median $50 · 365+ daysJul ’26 · median $49 · 365+ daysAug ’26 · median $35 · 195 daysSep ’26 · median $42 · 13 days
vs prior 30 days: +41 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Hunter accessories sell

Hunter accessories sell in autumn and summer: Nov, Jul and Sep carried 40 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Jul ’26.

The last 30 days ran 41 % above the 30 before them.

Compared with

Women › Accessories, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Hunter’s band.

Category median · all brands

$18median sold price

Sells in 38 days, 30 % sell-through.

aksmitty01 accessories

$25median sold price

Sells in 365+ days, 87 % sell-through.

Zenana accessories

$25median sold price

Sells in 23 days, 84 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Hunter accessories sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Hunter Cream Cable Knit Socks with Striped CuffHunter Cream Cable Knit Socks with Striped Cuff$18OSUsedOct 14
  • Hunter Turquoise Fleece Boot LinersHunter Turquoise Fleece Boot Liners$14OSUsedOct 13
  • Hunter Charcoal Gray Fleece Boot Liners with Knit CuffHunter Charcoal Gray Fleece Boot Liners with Knit Cuff$9OSUsedOct 12
  • NWT Hunter Original Short Boot Fleece SocksNWT Hunter Original Short Boot Fleece Socks$40LargeUsedOct 11
  • NWT Hunter Original Short Boot Fleece SocksNWT Hunter Original Short Boot Fleece Socks$40LargeUsedOct 11
  • Hunter Boot Socks Womens One Size Pink Fleece Lined Fold-Over‎ Cuff L…Hunter Boot Socks Womens One Size Pink Fleece Lined Fold-Over‎ Cuff L…$15OSUsedOct 11
  • NWT Hunter Cable Knit Cuff Tall Boot SocksNWT Hunter Cable Knit Cuff Tall Boot Socks$55MediumUsedOct 7
  • NWT Hunter Cable Knit Cuff Tall Boot SocksNWT Hunter Cable Knit Cuff Tall Boot Socks$55LargeUsedOct 7

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Hunter accessories in bulk?

1 wholesale lot carries Hunter on the manifest.

Accessories suppliers to know

Liquidators with a public storefront on Closo, by lots live right now.

Supplier registry
Wholesale For Everyone
1 lot live
Shop all lots →
How it works

Buying a accessories lot on Closo

Full buying guide →
01Pick a lot
02Get the freight quote
03Pay into escrow
04Inspect and claim
FAQ

Hunter accessories lots — questions buyers ask

Closo Wholesale lists 1 live Hunter accessories lot from vetted U.S. liquidators. The lot is priced at $238 all-in before shipping. Per unit that is $2.20 on the lots shown. Every order is paid into Closo escrow and released after the buyer accepts delivery. Closo Wholesale lists 1 live Hunter accessories lots.

Ask Closo Assistant → Estimate ROI for this category →
How much does a accessories lot cost?
Live accessories lots on Closo run from $238 to $238 all-in; per unit that is $2.20 to $2.20 depending on brand mix and condition.
Which suppliers list accessories lots?
Wholesale For Everyone carry most of them today — every supplier on Closo is verified and paid through escrow.
Manifested or assortment?
A manifested lot lists every line and quantity; an assortment shows representative lines. The badge on each card says which.
Can I inspect before I pay the supplier?
Yes. Your payment sits in escrow; you have five business days after delivery to inspect and raise a per-line claim before the supplier is paid.
What resale can I expect?
Every lot shows a resale range measured on real Closo sales for the same brands and categories — a range, not a promise.
Free account

Sign up free. Buy with the full picture.

Full manifests, resale data and freight to your ZIP on every lot. How you're protected →

1 photo
Manifested
Hunter Green Dual Weave Kufi – Dozen Packed 108 units · NWT · Ships parcel
$238 $432 retail 45% off
View lot