MARVEL toys & novelties lots

Manifested and assortment lots with MARVEL on the manifest or in the listing — toys & novelties from vetted U.S. liquidators — $156 a lot, freight quoted to your ZIP.

Cosmetics & Beauty General Merchandise Women's Clothing Mixed Apparel Shirts & Tops Men's Clothing
1
live lot
toys & novelties on Closo right now
Sep 24, 2026
updated
when this set of lots last changed
Filters

Resale view — median sold price, last 12 months. New vs new, used vs used.

Lowe’s Build and Grow Marvel Avengers – 6 Different – Bonus Patch Included – Item #8664 8 photos
Manifested
Lowe’s Build and Grow Marvel Avengers – 6 Different – Bonus Patch Included – Item #8664 36 units · NWT · Ships parcel
$156 $4.34 / piece

Not enough resale data yetToo few recent sales of this item type and condition

View lot
Resale value · last 12 months

What MARVEL toys sell for

MARVEL toys sell for a median $13: $8–$21, in about 41 days; 13 % of listings sell.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months.

$13median sold price
41 daysmedian time to sell
A typical MARVEL toy resale
Sold price$13
Days to sell41
New with tags vs used$14 / $12
Share of listings that sell13 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$8–$2120–80 % band of sold prices
13 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
57 %of active listings older than 90 days
Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $6 · 59 daysOct ’25 · median $14 · 27 daysNov ’25 · median $14 · 60 daysDec ’25 · median $15 · 36 daysJan ’26 · median $10 · 79 daysFeb ’26 · median $13 · 30 daysMar ’26 · median $15 · 41 daysApr ’26 · median $16 · 33 daysMay ’26 · median $11 · 40 daysJun ’26 · median $14 · 46 daysJul ’26 · median $12 · 57 daysAug ’26 · median $15 · 38 daysSep ’26 · median $12 · 18 days
vs prior 30 days: −24 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When MARVEL toys sell

MARVEL toys sell in spring and summer: Apr, May and Aug carried 29 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Apr ’26.

The last 30 days ran 24 % below the 30 before them.

Compared with

Kids › Toys, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap MARVEL’s band.

Category median · all brands

$15median sold price

Sells in 35 days, 21 % sell-through.

All Toys toys

$15median sold price

Sells in 100 days, 98 % sell-through.

Schylling NeedDoh toys

$25median sold price

Sells in 1 days, 96 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest MARVEL toys sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Marvel Red and Gold Iron Man Helmet and glove Disney cosplayMarvel Red and Gold Iron Man Helmet and glove Disney cosplay$25OsfaUsedOct 10
  • Marvel Pop! Red and Blue Spider-Man FigureMarvel Pop! Red and Blue Spider-Man Figure$18N/AUsedOct 10
  • marvel legends Ravaged Thor Star Lord, Love And Thunder Legends Serie…marvel legends Ravaged Thor Star Lord, Love And Thunder Legends Serie…$18OS (Baby)UsedOct 6
  • Spiderman‎ & Friends Thing Super Strength Action Figure Marvel 2004 T…Spiderman‎ & Friends Thing Super Strength Action Figure Marvel 2004 T…$5OS (Boy)UsedOct 4
  • Marvel Spider-Man Wubble Rumblers Huge Figure Inflatable w/Nozzle. Ne…Marvel Spider-Man Wubble Rumblers Huge Figure Inflatable w/Nozzle. Ne…$19OSUsedOct 3
  • Disney Infinity 2.0 Marvel Avengers 9 Figure Lot Iron Man Hulk LooseDisney Infinity 2.0 Marvel Avengers 9 Figure Lot Iron Man Hulk Loose$17OSUsedOct 2
  • Marvel DC Comics Action Figure Mixed Lot 17 PC Martian Iron Fist Nova…Marvel DC Comics Action Figure Mixed Lot 17 PC Martian Iron Fist Nova…$85OS (Baby)UsedOct 1
  • Marvel Spidey and His Amazing Friends Webbed Wheelies Spiderman Race…Marvel Spidey and His Amazing Friends Webbed Wheelies Spiderman Race…$10OS (Boy)UsedSep 30

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying MARVEL toys in bulk?

1 wholesale lot carries MARVEL on the manifest.

Toys & Novelties suppliers to know

Liquidators with a public storefront on Closo, by lots live right now.

Supplier registry
H & J Liquidators and Closeouts, Inc.
1 lot live ★ 3.0 (2)
Shop all lots →
How it works

Buying a toys & novelties lot on Closo

Full buying guide →
01Pick a lot
02Get the freight quote
03Pay into escrow
04Inspect and claim
FAQ

MARVEL toys & novelties lots — questions buyers ask

Closo Wholesale lists 1 live MARVEL toys & novelties lot from vetted U.S. liquidators. The lot is priced at $156 all-in before shipping. Per unit that is $4.34 on the lots shown. Every order is paid into Closo escrow and released after the buyer accepts delivery. Closo Wholesale lists 1 live MARVEL toys & novelties lots.

Ask Closo Assistant → Estimate ROI for this category →
How much does a toys & novelties lot cost?
Live toys & novelties lots on Closo run from $156 to $156 all-in; per unit that is $4.34 to $4.34 depending on brand mix and condition.
Which suppliers list toys & novelties lots?
H & J Liquidators and Closeouts, Inc. carry most of them today — every supplier on Closo is verified and paid through escrow.
Manifested or assortment?
A manifested lot lists every line and quantity; an assortment shows representative lines. The badge on each card says which.
Can I inspect before I pay the supplier?
Yes. Your payment sits in escrow; you have five business days after delivery to inspect and raise a per-line claim before the supplier is paid.
What resale can I expect?
Every lot shows a resale range measured on real Closo sales for the same brands and categories — a range, not a promise.
Free account

Sign up free. Buy with the full picture.

Full manifests, resale data and freight to your ZIP on every lot. How you're protected →

8 photos
Manifested
Lowe’s Build and Grow Marvel Avengers – 6 Different – Bonus Patch Included – Item #8664 36 units · NWT · Ships parcel
$156 $4.34 / piece
View lot