PEANUTS toys & novelties lots

Manifested and assortment lots with PEANUTS on the manifest or in the listing — toys & novelties from vetted U.S. liquidators — $2,860 a lot, freight quoted to your ZIP.

Cosmetics & Beauty General Merchandise Women's Clothing Mixed Apparel Shirts & Tops Men's Clothing
1
live lot
toys & novelties on Closo right now
Sep 28, 2026
updated
when this set of lots last changed
Filters

Resale view — median sold price, last 12 months. New vs new, used vs used.

Peanuts Holiday Collection (It’s the Great Pumpkin, Charlie Brown / A Charlie Brown Thanksgiving / A Charlie Brown Christmas) 2 photos
Manifested
Peanuts Holiday Collection (It’s the Great Pumpkin, Charlie Brown / A Charlie Brown Thanksgiving / A Charlie Brown Christmas) 100 units · NWT · Ships parcel
$2,860 $28.60 / piece

Not enough resale data yetToo few recent sales of this item type and condition

View lot
Resale value · last 12 months

What PEANUTS toys sell for

PEANUTS toys sell for a median $14: $8–$25, in about 39 days; 17 % of listings sell.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months.

$14median sold price
39 daysmedian time to sell
A typical PEANUTS toy resale
Sold price$14
Days to sell39
New with tags vs used$18 / $13
Share of listings that sell17 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$8–$2520–80 % band of sold prices
17 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
46 %of active listings older than 90 days
Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $14 · 134 daysOct ’25 · median $14 · 14 daysNov ’25 · median $11 · 54 daysDec ’25 · median $25 · 46 daysJan ’26 · median $18 · 53 daysFeb ’26 · median $9 · 27 daysMar ’26 · median $13 · 25 daysApr ’26 · median $18 · 23 daysMay ’26 · median $10 · 32 daysJun ’26 · median $9 · 35 daysJul ’26 · median $18 · 55 daysAug ’26 · median $13 · 365+ daysSep ’26 · median $18 · 20 days
vs prior 30 days: +88 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When PEANUTS toys sell

PEANUTS toys sell in winter and summer and autumn: Dec, Jul and Sep carried 33 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Sep ’26.

The last 30 days ran 88 % above the 30 before them.

Compared with

Kids › Toys, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap PEANUTS’s band.

Category median · all brands

$15median sold price

Sells in 34 days, 20 % sell-through.

All Toys toys

$15median sold price

Sells in 100 days, 98 % sell-through.

Schylling NeedDoh toys

$25median sold price

Sells in 1 days, 96 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest PEANUTS toys sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Peanuts Snoopy Plush Dog Toy with Woodstock Plush BirdPeanuts Snoopy Plush Dog Toy with Woodstock Plush Bird$16OS (Boy)UsedOct 18
  • Peanuts Tabletop Pinball Game NWT | Electronic ArcadePeanuts Tabletop Pinball Game NWT | Electronic Arcade$5010.75” x 8.75” 16”UsedOct 9
  • Rare PUFFER JACKET SNOOPY Peanuts CVS Winter Plush As Seen On TikTok…Rare PUFFER JACKET SNOOPY Peanuts CVS Winter Plush As Seen On TikTok…$22OSUsedOct 7
  • Vintage Peanuts Santa Snoopy Christmas Whitmans Plush Toy Stuffed Ani…Vintage Peanuts Santa Snoopy Christmas Whitmans Plush Toy Stuffed Ani…$12VariousUsedOct 7
  • Kids Peanuts Snoopy Woodstock Stuffed Animals One Size White Yellow P…Kids Peanuts Snoopy Woodstock Stuffed Animals One Size White Yellow P…$15OS (Baby)UsedOct 2
  • Vintage Snoopy Peanuts Love Potion Figurine Ornament Blue Lab Coat He…Vintage Snoopy Peanuts Love Potion Figurine Ornament Blue Lab Coat He…$8OS (Girl)UsedSep 25
  • Peanuts Snoopy Orange Puffer Vest Fall Candy Corn‎ Beanie 14" PlushPeanuts Snoopy Orange Puffer Vest Fall Candy Corn‎ Beanie 14" Plush$13OS (Baby)UsedSep 24
  • Starbucks x Peanuts Snoopy bag charmStarbucks x Peanuts Snoopy bag charm$30OS (Boy)UsedSep 15

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying PEANUTS toys in bulk?

1 wholesale lot carries PEANUTS on the manifest.

Toys & Novelties suppliers to know

Liquidators with a public storefront on Closo, by lots live right now.

Supplier registry
American Wholesale LLC
1 lot live ★ 4.5 (22)
Shop all lots →
How it works

Buying a toys & novelties lot on Closo

Full buying guide →
01Pick a lot
02Get the freight quote
03Pay into escrow
04Inspect and claim
FAQ

PEANUTS toys & novelties lots — questions buyers ask

Closo Wholesale lists 1 live PEANUTS toys & novelties lot from vetted U.S. liquidators. The lot is priced at $2,860 all-in before shipping. Per unit that is $28.60 on the lots shown. Every order is paid into Closo escrow and released after the buyer accepts delivery. Closo Wholesale lists 1 live PEANUTS toys & novelties lots.

Ask Closo Assistant → Estimate ROI for this category →
How much does a toys & novelties lot cost?
Live toys & novelties lots on Closo run from $2,860 to $2,860 all-in; per unit that is $28.60 to $28.60 depending on brand mix and condition.
Which suppliers list toys & novelties lots?
American Wholesale LLC carry most of them today — every supplier on Closo is verified and paid through escrow.
Manifested or assortment?
A manifested lot lists every line and quantity; an assortment shows representative lines. The badge on each card says which.
Can I inspect before I pay the supplier?
Yes. Your payment sits in escrow; you have five business days after delivery to inspect and raise a per-line claim before the supplier is paid.
What resale can I expect?
Every lot shows a resale range measured on real Closo sales for the same brands and categories — a range, not a promise.
Free account

Sign up free. Buy with the full picture.

Full manifests, resale data and freight to your ZIP on every lot. How you're protected →

2 photos
Manifested
Peanuts Holiday Collection (It’s the Great Pumpkin, Charlie Brown / A Charlie Brown Thanksgiving / A Charlie Brown Christmas) 100 units · NWT · Ships parcel
$2,860 $28.60 / piece
View lot