Wrangler home & kitchen lots

Manifested and assortment lots with Wrangler on the manifest or in the listing — home & kitchen from vetted U.S. liquidators — $14 a lot, freight quoted to your ZIP.

Cosmetics & Beauty General Merchandise Women's Clothing Mixed Apparel Shirts & Tops Men's Clothing
1
live lot
home & kitchen on Closo right now
Oct 21, 2026
updated
when this set of lots last changed
Filters

Resale view — median sold price, last 12 months. New vs new, used vs used.

Vintage Wrangler Blanket Lined Over Size Denim Vest 1 pc 1 photo
Manifested
Vintage Wrangler Blanket Lined Over Size Denim Vest 1 pc 1 unit · Ships parcel
$14 $13.50 / piece

No resale estimate for this lotWe only show resale figures we can stand behind

View lot
Resale value · last 12 months

What Wrangler bedding sells for

Wrangler bedding sells for a median $48: $35–$68, in about 25 days; 38 % of listings sell.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months.

$48median sold price
25 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Wrangler bedding piece resale
Sold price$48
Days to sell25
New with tags vs used$48 / $39
Share of listings that sell38 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$35–$6820–80 % band of sold prices
38 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
15 %of active listings older than 90 days
Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $40 · 4 daysOct ’25 · median $30 · 0 daysNov ’25 · median $60 · 1 daysDec ’25 · median $39 · 10 daysJan ’26 · median $32 · 32 daysFeb ’26 · median $50 · 0 daysMar ’26 · median $40 · 42 daysApr ’26 · median $3 · 56 daysMay ’26 · median $32 · 168 daysJun ’26 · median $55 · 70 daysJul ’26 · median $48 · 108 daysAug ’26 · median $43 · 8 daysSep ’26 · median $48 · 20 days
vs prior 30 days: +100 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Wrangler bedding sells

Wrangler bedding sells in winter and summer and autumn: Dec, Aug and Sep carried 54 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Dec ’25.

The last 30 days ran 100 % above the 30 before them.

Compared with

Home › Bedding, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Wrangler’s band.

Category median · all brands

$30median sold price

Sells in 40 days, 36 % sell-through.

Traditional at Home bedding

$50median sold price

Sells in 365+ days, 88 % sell-through.

Hearth & Hand bedding

$58median sold price

Sells in 20 days, 84 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Wrangler bedding sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Wrangler 8 Piece Textured Comforter Set Queen Blue New All Season Bed…Wrangler 8 Piece Textured Comforter Set Queen Blue New All Season Bed…$90QueenUsedOct 18
  • Wrangler Plush Blanket Twin Blue Brown NWT Southwestern Geometric Ult…Wrangler Plush Blanket Twin Blue Brown NWT Southwestern Geometric Ult…$45TwinUsedOct 9
  • Wrangler Plush Blanket Twin Cream NWT Steer Skull Western Ultra Soft…Wrangler Plush Blanket Twin Cream NWT Steer Skull Western Ultra Soft…$48TwinUsedOct 1
  • Wrangler Comforter‎ Set King Tan NEW Plush Horseshoe WesternWrangler Comforter‎ Set King Tan NEW Plush Horseshoe Western$135KingUsedOct 1
  • Wrangler Comforter Set King Olive Green NEW Plush Longhorn Skull West…Wrangler Comforter Set King Olive Green NEW Plush Longhorn Skull West…$145KingUsedSep 30
  • Wrangler Comforter Set King Olive Green NEW Plush Longhorn Skull West…Wrangler Comforter Set King Olive Green NEW Plush Longhorn Skull West…$145KingUsedSep 30
  • Wrangler Plush Blanket Unisex King Red New Southwestern Striped Ultra…Wrangler Plush Blanket Unisex King Red New Southwestern Striped Ultra…$68KingUsedSep 28
  • Wrangler Navy Blue Paisley Ultra Plush Blanket - KingWrangler Navy Blue Paisley Ultra Plush Blanket - King$40OSUsedSep 24

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Wrangler bedding in bulk?

1 wholesale lot carries Wrangler on the manifest.

Home & Kitchen suppliers to know

Liquidators with a public storefront on Closo, by lots live right now.

Supplier registry
Raghouse
1 lot live
Shop all lots →
How it works

Buying a home & kitchen lot on Closo

Full buying guide →
01Pick a lot
02Get the freight quote
03Pay into escrow
04Inspect and claim
FAQ

Wrangler home & kitchen lots — questions buyers ask

Closo Wholesale lists 1 live Wrangler home & kitchen lot from vetted U.S. liquidators. The lot is priced at $14 all-in before shipping. Per unit that is $13.50 on the lots shown. Every order is paid into Closo escrow and released after the buyer accepts delivery. Closo Wholesale lists 1 live Wrangler home & kitchen lots.

Ask Closo Assistant → Estimate ROI for this category →
How much does a home & kitchen lot cost?
Live home & kitchen lots on Closo run from $14 to $14 all-in; per unit that is $13.50 to $13.50 depending on brand mix and condition.
Which suppliers list home & kitchen lots?
Raghouse carry most of them today — every supplier on Closo is verified and paid through escrow.
Manifested or assortment?
A manifested lot lists every line and quantity; an assortment shows representative lines. The badge on each card says which.
Can I inspect before I pay the supplier?
Yes. Your payment sits in escrow; you have five business days after delivery to inspect and raise a per-line claim before the supplier is paid.
What resale can I expect?
Every lot shows a resale range measured on real Closo sales for the same brands and categories — a range, not a promise.
Free account

Sign up free. Buy with the full picture.

Full manifests, resale data and freight to your ZIP on every lot. How you're protected →

1 photo
Manifested
Vintage Wrangler Blanket Lined Over Size Denim Vest 1 pc 1 unit · Ships parcel
$14 $13.50 / piece
View lot