Abound Sweaters resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Abound sweaters sell for

Abound sweaters sell for a median $12 used and $13 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 24, 2026 · Data as of Oct 22, 2026 · How we price →

$12median sold price
49 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Abound sweater resale
Sold price$12
Days to sell49
New with tags vs used$13 / $12
Share of listings that sell18 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$6–$1820–80 % band of sold prices
18 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
53 %of active listings older than 90 days

Abound sweaters worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$13median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$12median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Abound sweaters prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 22, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$13$6–$17Sold, last 12 monthsOct 22
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$12$6–$18Sold, last 12 monthsOct 22
PoshmarkUsed$12$8–$20Sold, last 12 monthsOct 22

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $5 · 19 daysOct ’25 · median $20 · 16 daysNov ’25 · median $12 · 29 daysDec ’25 · median $13 · 2 daysJan ’26 · median $10 · 102 daysFeb ’26 · median $12 · 49 daysMar ’26 · median $16 · 35 daysApr ’26 · median $13 · 43 daysMay ’26 · median $6 · 42 daysJun ’26 · median $5 · 11 daysJul ’26 · median $4 · 343 daysAug ’26 · median $12 · 365+ daysSep ’26 · median $16 · 2 days
vs prior 30 days: +50 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Abound sweaters sell

Abound sweaters sell in autumn and winter and spring: Nov, Feb and Mar carried 40 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Nov ’25.

The last 30 days ran 50 % above the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Abound sweaters market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 56 months of supply
Asking now$18median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$12from “What Abound sweaters sell for”as above
Sells for67 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $14–$22
Poshmark listings as of Oct 22, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Abound sweaters sell for about 67 % of today’s asking price — list near $12–$18 to move them.

Compared with

Women › Sweaters, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Abound’s band.

Category median · all brands

$21median sold price

Sells in 32 days, 27 % sell-through.

OXKnit sweaters

$24median sold price

Sells in 4 days, 84 % sell-through.

Mighty Fine sweaters

$20median sold price

Sells in 13 days, 55 % sell-through.

Recently sold

5 newest Abound sweaters sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Abound Cobalt Blue Cotton V Neck Oversized Slouchy Coastal Preppy Kni…Abound Cobalt Blue Cotton V Neck Oversized Slouchy Coastal Preppy Kni…$16MUsedSep 19
  • Abound V-Neck Knit Crop SweaterAbound V-Neck Knit Crop Sweater$20MUsedSep 7
  • �️5/$25‼️Abound Cream Textured Blouson Sleeve Sweater Size Small New$15SUsedAug 28
  • Abound - oversized crop ribbed sweater - size extra largeAbound - oversized crop ribbed sweater - size extra large$12XLUsedAug 6
  • Abound Women's Orange Ribbed Knit Long Sleeve Mock Neck Sweater, size…Abound Women's Orange Ribbed Knit Long Sleeve Mock Neck Sweater, size…$8LUsedAug 5

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Abound sweaters in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Abound on the manifest right now.

Buy Abound tops by the piece

6 stores sell Abound tops one item at a time

Prices may have changed · confirm on the store's site. Photos and titles belong to the store.

Where to source Abound Sweaters in person

Stores where resellers source Abound Sweaters in person, listed state by state.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Abound Sweaters, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Sweaters brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Abound Sweaters — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 2 Abound Sweaters pieces right now.

How much do Abound sweaters sell for?
Abound sweaters sell for a median $12 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $12 used and $13 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $6 and $18. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Abound sweaters worth?
A typical Abound sweaters resale is worth about $12 used and $13 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Abound sweaters wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Abound on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.