Angels Jeans resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Angels jeans sell for

Angels jeans sell for a median $16 used and $20 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 15, 2026 · Data as of Oct 13, 2026 · How we price →

$16median sold price
34 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Angels jean resale
Sold price$16
Days to sell34
New with tags vs used$20 / $16
Share of listings that sell37 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$10–$2220–80 % band of sold prices
37 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
48 %of active listings older than 90 days

Angels jeans worth, a pair

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a pair on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$20median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$16median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Angels jeans prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 13, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a pair among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$20$11–$22Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$16$10–$22Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
PoshmarkUsed$16$10–$22Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $25 · 22 daysOct ’25 · median $13 · 35 daysNov ’25 · median $5 · 35 daysDec ’25 · median $16 · 30 daysJan ’26 · median $10 · 5 daysFeb ’26 · median $15 · 14 daysMar ’26 · median $12 · 33 daysApr ’26 · median $15 · 9 daysMay ’26 · median $20 · 41 daysJun ’26 · median $20 · 26 daysJul ’26 · median $18 · 35 daysAug ’26 · median $16 · 18 daysSep ’26 · median $25 · 153 days
vs prior 30 days: −75 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Angels jeans move

Angels jeans sell in spring: Mar, Apr and May carried 40 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Apr ’26.

The last 30 days ran 75 % below the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Angels jeans market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 20 months of supply
Asking now$23median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$16from “What Angels jeans sell for”as above
Sells for70 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $16–$31
Poshmark listings as of Oct 13, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Angels jeans sell for about 70 % of today’s asking price — list near $16–$23 to move them.

Compared with

Women › Jeans, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Angels’s band.

Category median · all brands

$22median sold price

Sells in 32 days, 28 % sell-through.

Quince jeans

$28median sold price

Sells in 9 days, 77 % sell-through.

Ariat jeans

$28median sold price

Sells in 12 days, 69 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Angels jeans sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Angels Jeans‎ Womens 3 Medium Wash Straight Leg Distressed Stretch Ju…Angels Jeans‎ Womens 3 Medium Wash Straight Leg Distressed Stretch Ju…$83 (Juniors)UsedOct 11
  • Angels Women's Straight Leg Dark Blue Denim JeansAngels Women's Straight Leg Dark Blue Denim Jeans$218UsedSep 28
  • Angels Womens Bootcut Jeans Dark Wash Thick Stitch Y2K Denim Size 7Angels Womens Bootcut Jeans Dark Wash Thick Stitch Y2K Denim Size 7$167 (Juniors)UsedSep 22
  • Angels Sculpt Straight Ankle Jeans size 8 elastic waist band stretchAngels Sculpt Straight Ankle Jeans size 8 elastic waist band stretch$158/29UsedSep 17
  • Angels Stylish Dark Blue Women’s Cropped Jeans. Sz 14 NWOTAngels Stylish Dark Blue Women’s Cropped Jeans. Sz 14 NWOT$1014UsedSep 17
  • Y2k Vintage Angels Jeans Women‎ Sz 13 Dark Wash White Stitch Straight…Y2k Vintage Angels Jeans Women‎ Sz 13 Dark Wash White Stitch Straight…$2813 (Juniors)UsedSep 17
  • Angels Dark Blue Wide-Leg Jeans with Front Patch PocketsAngels Dark Blue Wide-Leg Jeans with Front Patch Pockets$256/28UsedSep 6
  • Angels Jeans Womens9 Blue Medium Wash Low Rise Wide Leg‎ Embroidered…Angels Jeans Womens9 Blue Medium Wash Low Rise Wide Leg‎ Embroidered…$169 (Juniors)UsedAug 28

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Angels jeans in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Angels on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Angels Jeans, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Jeans brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Angels Jeans — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 3 Angels Jeans pieces right now.

How much do Angels jeans sell for?
Angels jeans sell for a median $16 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $16 used and $20 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $10 and $22. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Angels jeans worth?
A typical Angels jeans resale is worth about $16 used and $20 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Angels jeans wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Angels on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.