Aqua Green resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Aqua Green swim sells for

Aqua Green swim sells for a median $12 used and $14 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 9, 2026 · Data as of Oct 10, 2026 · How we price →

$14median sold price
101 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Aqua Green swim piece resale
Sold price$14
Days to sell101
New with tags vs used$14 / $12
Share of listings that sell33 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$10–$2020–80 % band of sold prices
33 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
57 %of active listings older than 90 days

Aqua Green swim worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$14median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$12median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Aqua Green swim prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 10, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$14$10–$22Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$14$10–$20Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
PoshmarkUsed$12$8–$17Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $9 · 94 daysOct ’25 · median $18 · 48 daysNov ’25 · median $18 · 278 daysDec ’25 · median $11 · 365+ daysJan ’26 · median $10 · 6 daysFeb ’26 · median $13 · 57 daysMar ’26 · median $14 · 60 daysApr ’26 · median $14 · 200 daysMay ’26 · median $10 · 60 daysJun ’26 · median $11 · 93 daysJul ’26 · median $14 · 104 daysAug ’26 · median $13 · 136 daysSep ’26 · median $12 · 2 days
vs prior 30 days: +0 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Aqua Green swim move

Aqua Green swim sells in spring and summer: Mar, Apr and Jul carried 48 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Jul ’26.

The last 30 days ran level with the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Aqua Green market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 24 months of supply
Asking now$17median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$14from “What Aqua Green swim sells for”as above
Sells for82 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $13–$25
Poshmark listings as of Oct 10, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Aqua Green sells for about 82 % of today’s asking price — list near $14–$17 to move it.

Compared with

Women › Swim, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Aqua Green’s band.

Category median · all brands

$20median sold price

Sells in 45 days, 28 % sell-through.

all brands swim

$10median sold price

Sells in 4 days, 99 % sell-through.

Starlights Fashion swim

$28median sold price

Sells in 365+ days, 98 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Aqua Green swim sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Aqua Green Womens Bikini Bottom Size Medium Black Swimwear Comfortabl…Aqua Green Womens Bikini Bottom Size Medium Black Swimwear Comfortabl…$13MUsedSep 24
  • Aqua Green Bikini Bottom Women Medium Black NWT Shirred Brief C644Aqua Green Bikini Bottom Women Medium Black NWT Shirred Brief C644$12MUsedSep 6
  • Aqua Green Black Halter Swimdress with Blouson TopAqua Green Black Halter Swimdress with Blouson Top$12LUsedSep 3
  • Aqua green size small one piece, bathing suit, in multi colors. New w…Aqua green size small one piece, bathing suit, in multi colors. New w…$22MUsedAug 28
  • NWT Aqua Green One piece swimsuit XLNWT Aqua Green One piece swimsuit XL$21XLUsedAug 26
  • 🎉5 for $45🎉 aqua green swimsuit swim romper size XL🎉5 for $45🎉 aqua green swimsuit swim romper size XL$20XLUsedAug 26
  • Colorful Women’s SwimwearColorful Women’s Swimwear$7XLUsedAug 24
  • #860 Blue and Green Patterned Tankini Swimwear#860 Blue and Green Patterned Tankini Swimwear$8XLUsedAug 22

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Aqua Green swim in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Aqua Green on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Aqua Green, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Aqua Green in other categories

About these numbers

FAQ

Aqua Green — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 1 Aqua Green pieces right now.

How much do Aqua Green swim sell for?
Aqua Green swim sells for a median $14 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $12 used and $14 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $10 and $20. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Aqua Green swim worth?
A typical Aqua Green swim resale is worth about $12 used and $14 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Aqua Green swim wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Aqua Green on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.