Skatie Swim resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Skatie swim sells for

Skatie swim sells for a median $40 used and $30 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 12, 2026 · Data as of Oct 13, 2026 · How we price →

$35median sold price
12 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Skatie swim piece resale
Sold price$35
Days to sell12
New with tags vs used$30 / $40
Share of listings that sell69 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$21–$5520–80 % band of sold prices
69 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
60 %of active listings older than 90 days

Skatie swim worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$30median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$40median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Skatie swim prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 13, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$30$22–$55Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$35$21–$55Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
PoshmarkUsed$40$20–$55Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $12 · 51 daysOct ’25 · median $45 · 147 daysNov ’25 · median — · — daysDec ’25 · median — · — daysJan ’26 · median $50 · 14 daysFeb ’26 · median $30 · 7 daysMar ’26 · median $35 · 10 daysApr ’26 · median $30 · 25 daysMay ’26 · median $45 · 22 daysJun ’26 · median $38 · 2 daysJul ’26 · median $25 · 6 daysAug ’26 · median $44 · 12 daysSep ’26 · median $55 · 19 days
vs prior 30 days: −17 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Skatie swim move

Skatie swim sells in spring and summer: Mar, May and Jul carried 49 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in May ’26.

The last 30 days ran 17 % below the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Skatie swim market

Balanced marketListings and sales roughly in step
5.5months of supply

Poshmark listings as of Oct 13, 2026

For resellersPriced at the market, it moves: listings and sales are roughly in step.

Compared with

Women › Swim, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Skatie’s band.

Category median · all brands

$20median sold price

Sells in 43 days, 27 % sell-through.

Starlights Fashion swim

$28median sold price

Sells in 365+ days, 98 % sell-through.

Geode swim

$40median sold price

Sells in 11 days, 86 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Skatie swim sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Skatie Echo Bikini SetSkatie Echo Bikini Set$55LUsedSep 8
  • Skatie Mandi Micro Ribbed White V Front & Back Bikini Bottom. Size SSkatie Mandi Micro Ribbed White V Front & Back Bikini Bottom. Size S$44SUsedAug 31
  • (XS) NWT Skatie Suva Rachael yellow gingham corset one piece swimsuit(XS) NWT Skatie Suva Rachael yellow gingham corset one piece swimsuit$75XSUsedAug 25
  • Skatie Kate Top and Kelly Bottom Pink Floral & Rainbow Stripe Bikini…Skatie Kate Top and Kelly Bottom Pink Floral & Rainbow Stripe Bikini…$65XLUsedAug 21
  • SKATIE Bikini set in “Kona” size MSKATIE Bikini set in “Kona” size M$45MUsedAug 18
  • Skatie Blue and Pink Floral Swim Coverup TopSkatie Blue and Pink Floral Swim Coverup Top$18XLUsedAug 14
  • Skatie Sz S Monroe Sunset Print Hi-Rise Yellow Tropical Swim Beach Bi…Skatie Sz S Monroe Sunset Print Hi-Rise Yellow Tropical Swim Beach Bi…$16SUsedAug 3
  • Skatie Coral High-Cut Bikini Bottom NWT - LSkatie Coral High-Cut Bikini Bottom NWT - L$22LUsedJul 26

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Skatie swim in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Skatie on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Skatie Swim, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Swim brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Skatie Swim — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 3 Skatie Swim pieces right now.

How much do Skatie swim sell for?
Skatie swim sells for a median $35 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $40 used and $30 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $21 and $55. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Skatie swim worth?
A typical Skatie swim resale is worth about $40 used and $30 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Skatie swim wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Skatie on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.