Asos Skirts resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Asos skirts sell for

Asos skirts sell for a median $15 used and $20 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 28, 2026 · How we price →

$18median sold price
25 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Asos skirt resale
Sold price$18
Days to sell25
New with tags vs used$20 / $15
Share of listings that sell28 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$11–$2520–80 % band of sold prices
28 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
44 %of active listings older than 90 days

Asos skirts worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$20median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$15median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Asos skirts prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 28, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$20$17–$27Sold, last 12 monthsOct 28
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$18$11–$25Sold, last 12 monthsOct 28
PoshmarkUsed$15$11–$24Sold, last 12 monthsOct 28

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median — · — daysOct ’25 · median $9 · 2 daysNov ’25 · median $20 · 11 daysDec ’25 · median $20 · 6 daysJan ’26 · median $15 · 48 daysFeb ’26 · median $18 · 45 daysMar ’26 · median $17 · 44 daysApr ’26 · median $12 · 28 daysMay ’26 · median $19 · 57 daysJun ’26 · median $20 · 13 daysJul ’26 · median $14 · 14 daysAug ’26 · median $16 · 19 daysSep ’26 · median $15 · 155 days
vs prior 30 days: −63 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Asos skirts sell

Asos skirts sell in winter and spring: Dec, Mar and Apr carried 35 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Mar ’26.

The last 30 days ran 63 % below the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Asos skirts market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 31 months of supply
Asking now$21median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$18from “What Asos skirts sell for”as above
Sells for86 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $15–$28
Poshmark listings as of Oct 28, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Asos skirts sell for about 86 % of today’s asking price — list near $18–$21 to move them.

Compared with

Women › Skirts, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Asos’s band.

Category median · all brands

$20median sold price

Sells in 33 days, 25 % sell-through.

Gold Hinge skirts

$25median sold price

Sells in 6 days, 80 % sell-through.

XCVI skirts

$22median sold price

Sells in 17 days, 73 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Asos skirts sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • ASOS black‎ tiered peasant skirt delicate colorful floral embroidery…ASOS black‎ tiered peasant skirt delicate colorful floral embroidery…$78UsedOct 25
  • ASOS Yellow Sunflower Print Puff Sleeve Crop Top and Skirt SetASOS Yellow Sunflower Print Puff Sleeve Crop Top and Skirt Set$154UsedOct 17
  • ASOS PLATED FLORAL SKIRT ✨️💜ASOS PLATED FLORAL SKIRT ✨️💜$226UsedOct 6
  • ASOS Dark Green Velvet A-Line SkirtASOS Dark Green Velvet A-Line Skirt$1110UsedSep 27
  • New Asos maxi skirtNew Asos maxi skirt$1512UsedSep 16
  • 🎉5 for $45🎉 NWT Asos skirt size 8🎉5 for $45🎉 NWT Asos skirt size 8$278UsedSep 6
  • ASOS Design Black Knit Maxi Skirt Size LargeASOS Design Black Knit Maxi Skirt Size Large$15LUsedAug 30
  • NWT ASOS Denim Cargo Midi Skirt w/ Drawstring Waist, Cream – Size 14NWT ASOS Denim Cargo Midi Skirt w/ Drawstring Waist, Cream – Size 14$2514UsedAug 21

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Asos skirts in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Asos on the manifest right now.

Buy Asos dresses & skirts by the piece

17 stores sell Asos dresses & skirts one item at a time

Prices may have changed · confirm on the store's site. Photos and titles belong to the store.

Where to source Asos Skirts in person

Stores where resellers source Asos Skirts in person, listed state by state.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Asos Skirts, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Skirts brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Asos Skirts — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 2 Asos Skirts pieces right now.

How much do Asos skirts sell for?
Asos skirts sell for a median $18 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $15 used and $20 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $11 and $25. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Asos skirts worth?
A typical Asos skirts resale is worth about $15 used and $20 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Asos skirts wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Asos on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.