Gold Hinge Skirts resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Gold Hinge skirts sell for

Gold Hinge skirts sell for a median $24 used and $28 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 15, 2026 · Data as of Oct 13, 2026 · How we price →

$25median sold price
7 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Gold Hinge skirt resale
Sold price$25
Days to sell7
New with tags vs used$28 / $24
Share of listings that sell81 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$16–$3020–80 % band of sold prices
81 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
57 %of active listings older than 90 days

Gold Hinge skirts worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$28median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$24median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Gold Hinge skirts prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 13, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$28$15–$30Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$25$16–$30Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
PoshmarkUsed$24$16–$28Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $20 · 2 daysOct ’25 · median — · — daysNov ’25 · median $14 · 14 daysDec ’25 · median — · — daysJan ’26 · median $18 · 12 daysFeb ’26 · median $25 · 4 daysMar ’26 · median $15 · 10 daysApr ’26 · median $16 · 2 daysMay ’26 · median $18 · 1 daysJun ’26 · median $20 · 3 daysJul ’26 · median $24 · 7 daysAug ’26 · median $28 · 15 daysSep ’26 · median $20 · 8 days
vs prior 30 days: +25 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Gold Hinge skirts move

Gold Hinge skirts sell in winter and spring and summer: Feb, Mar and Aug carried 58 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Feb ’26.

The last 30 days ran 25 % above the 30 before them.

Compared with

Women › Skirts, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Gold Hinge’s band.

Category median · all brands

$20median sold price

Sells in 36 days, 25 % sell-through.

Quince skirts

$35median sold price

Sells in 4 days, 87 % sell-through.

Pact skirts

$26median sold price

Sells in 9 days, 74 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Gold Hinge skirts sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Gold Hinge Women's Pleated Tennis Skirt XS Pale BlueGold Hinge Women's Pleated Tennis Skirt XS Pale Blue$59XSUsedSep 22
  • Women’s Black Pleated Tennis Skirt - Performance MiniWomen’s Black Pleated Tennis Skirt - Performance Mini$20SUsedSep 18
  • Gold Hinge Black Pleated Tennis Skirt Skort High Rise Built In ShortsGold Hinge Black Pleated Tennis Skirt Skort High Rise Built In Shorts$20SUsedSep 15
  • Gold Hinge SkirtGold Hinge Skirt$20XSUsedSep 5
  • Gold Hinge Women’s Large Lavender Fields Pleated athletic Tennis SkirtGold Hinge Women’s Large Lavender Fields Pleated athletic Tennis Skirt$23LUsedSep 2
  • Gold Hinge Pleated Active Skirt - GreyGold Hinge Pleated Active Skirt - Grey$28SUsedAug 26
  • Gold Hinge Pleated Tennis Skirt, Raspberry, Size SGold Hinge Pleated Tennis Skirt, Raspberry, Size S$35SUsedAug 17
  • Gold Hinge Black Pleated Tennis Skirt Skort High Rise Built In ShortsGold Hinge Black Pleated Tennis Skirt Skort High Rise Built In Shorts$28SUsedAug 15

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Gold Hinge skirts in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Gold Hinge on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Gold Hinge Skirts, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Skirts brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

FAQ

Gold Hinge Skirts — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 2 Gold Hinge Skirts pieces right now.

How much do Gold Hinge skirts sell for?
Gold Hinge skirts sell for a median $25 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $24 used and $28 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $16 and $30. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Gold Hinge skirts worth?
A typical Gold Hinge skirts resale is worth about $24 used and $28 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Gold Hinge skirts wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Gold Hinge on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.