bond-eye resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What bond-eye swim sells for

Bond-eye swim sells for a median $37 used and $85 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 22, 2026 · Data as of Oct 21, 2026 · How we price →

$50median sold price
31 daysmedian time to sell
A typical bond-eye swim piece resale
Sold price$50
Days to sell31
New with tags vs used$85 / $37
Share of listings that sell29 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$30–$9920–80 % band of sold prices
29 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
43 %of active listings older than 90 days

Bond-eye swim worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$85median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$37median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Bond-eye swim prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 21, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$85$58–$112Sold, last 12 monthsOct 21
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$50$30–$99Sold, last 12 monthsOct 21
PoshmarkUsed$37$18–$50Sold, last 12 monthsOct 21

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median — · — daysOct ’25 · median $68 · 66 daysNov ’25 · median — · — daysDec ’25 · median — · — daysJan ’26 · median $65 · 24 daysFeb ’26 · median $40 · 23 daysMar ’26 · median $99 · 25 daysApr ’26 · median $50 · 38 daysMay ’26 · median $79 · 53 daysJun ’26 · median $30 · 14 daysJul ’26 · median $40 · 27 daysAug ’26 · median $50 · 14 daysSep ’26 · median $117 · 43 days
vs prior 30 days: −60 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When bond-eye swim sells

Bond-eye swim sells in winter and spring and summer: Jan, Apr and Jun carried 54 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Apr ’26.

The last 30 days ran 60 % below the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

bond-eye market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 30 months of supply
Asking now$49median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$50from “What bond-eye swim sells for”as above
Sells for102 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $25–$110
Poshmark listings as of Oct 21, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, bond-eye sells for about 102 % of today’s asking price — list near $49–$50 to move it.

Compared with

Women › Swim, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap bond-eye’s band.

Category median · all brands

$20median sold price

Sells in 42 days, 28 % sell-through.

Starlights Fashion swim

$27median sold price

Sells in 365+ days, 98 % sell-through.

Geode swim

$40median sold price

Sells in 11 days, 91 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest bond-eye swim sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • BOND EYE MARA ONE PIECE , OS, BRAND NEW, red $200 Bond Eye AustraliaBOND EYE MARA ONE PIECE , OS, BRAND NEW, red $200 Bond Eye Australia$117One sizeUsedSep 18
  • NWT BOUND by Bond-Eye Elena One-Piece Swimsuit Jewel Green One SizeNWT BOUND by Bond-Eye Elena One-Piece Swimsuit Jewel Green One Size$90One SizeUsedAug 26
  • New Bond-Eye Palmer Bikini BottomsNew Bond-Eye Palmer Bikini Bottoms$35One sizeUsedAug 8
  • Bond-Eye Australia Blue Polka Dot One Piece Swim Suit Slimming Women'…Bond-Eye Australia Blue Polka Dot One Piece Swim Suit Slimming Women'…$308UsedAug 5
  • Bond-Eye Rico One-Piece Fuchsia Swimsuit OSBond-Eye Rico One-Piece Fuchsia Swimsuit OS$58One size fits allUsedAug 4
  • BOUND by Bond-Eye The Savannah High Waist Bikini BottomsBOUND by Bond-Eye The Savannah High Waist Bikini Bottoms$50One SizeUsedAug 1
  • Bond-Eye Australia The Mara Crinkle One Piece Swimsuit - Bright Pink…Bond-Eye Australia The Mara Crinkle One Piece Swimsuit - Bright Pink…$40one sizeUsedJul 27
  • bond-eye Vibrant Orange Bikini Topbond-eye Vibrant Orange Bikini Top$15One SizeUsedJul 24

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying bond-eye swim in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries bond-eye on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to bond-eye, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

bond-eye in other categories

About these numbers

FAQ

bond-eye — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 1 bond-eye pieces right now.

How much does bond-eye swim sell for?
Bond-eye swim sells for a median $50 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $37 used and $85 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $30 and $99. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much is bond-eye swim worth?
A typical bond-eye swim resale is worth about $37 used and $85 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy bond-eye swim wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names bond-eye on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.