Bucilla Holiday resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Bucilla holiday sells for

Bucilla holiday sells for a median $20 used and $20 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 14, 2026 · Data as of Oct 13, 2026 · How we price →

$20median sold price
45 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Bucilla holiday piece resale
Sold price$20
Days to sell45
New with tags vs used$20 / $20
Share of listings that sell31 %
Aug ’25 – Aug ’26period of the sales we tracked
$14–$3120–80 % band of sold prices
31 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
47 %of active listings older than 90 days

Bucilla holiday worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$20median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$20median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Bucilla holiday prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 13, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, home’s$20$15–$32Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$20$14–$31Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
PoshmarkUsed$20$13–$28Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthAug ’25 – Aug ’26
Aug ’25 · median — · — daysSep ’25 · median $9 · 312 daysOct ’25 · median $80 · 18 daysNov ’25 · median $18 · 48 daysDec ’25 · median $20 · 45 daysJan ’26 · median $14 · 14 daysFeb ’26 · median $17 · 16 daysMar ’26 · median $25 · 1 daysApr ’26 · median $22 · 4 daysMay ’26 · median $21 · 87 daysJun ’26 · median $22 · 252 daysJul ’26 · median $20 · 25 daysAug ’26 · median $4 · 14 days
vs prior 30 days: +100 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Bucilla holiday move

Bucilla holiday sells in autumn and winter and spring: Nov, Feb and May carried 54 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Nov ’25.

The last 30 days ran 100 % above the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Bucilla holiday market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 27 months of supply
Asking now$27median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$20from “What Bucilla holiday sells for”as above
Sells for74 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $15–$68
Poshmark listings as of Oct 13, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Bucilla holiday sells for about 74 % of today’s asking price — list near $20–$27 to move it.

Compared with

Home › Holiday, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Bucilla’s band.

Category median · all brands

$18median sold price

Sells in 47 days, 17 % sell-through.

johanna parker holiday

$20median sold price

Sells in 48 days, 70 % sell-through.

Hearth & Hand holiday

$25median sold price

Sells in 365+ days, 61 % sell-through.

Recently sold

6 newest Bucilla holiday sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Bucilla Red & Green Santa Plush Ornament with Multicolored Gifts KitBucilla Red & Green Santa Plush Ornament with Multicolored Gifts Kit$15OSUsedOct 7
  • Bucilla 1979 Jeweled Felt Christmas Tree Skirt Snowman Santa Claus CO…Bucilla 1979 Jeweled Felt Christmas Tree Skirt Snowman Santa Claus CO…$60OSUsedSep 27
  • Bucilla Cream and Red Musical Needlepoint Ornament Kit- 6. Vintage.Bucilla Cream and Red Musical Needlepoint Ornament Kit- 6. Vintage.$10OSUsedSep 19
  • Vintage Bucilla Felt Sequins SANTA CLAUS Christmas Door Knob CoverVintage Bucilla Felt Sequins SANTA CLAUS Christmas Door Knob Cover$16OSUsedAug 27
  • Vintage Bucilla Christmas Ornament Candlewicking Kit Colonial Charm S…Vintage Bucilla Christmas Ornament Candlewicking Kit Colonial Charm S…$4OSUsedAug 22
  • Bucilla~Mary Engelbreit~Mini Counted Cross Stitch Kits Christmas Lot…Bucilla~Mary Engelbreit~Mini Counted Cross Stitch Kits Christmas Lot…$20OSUsedJul 26

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Bucilla holiday in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Bucilla on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Bucilla Holiday, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Holiday brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Bucilla Holiday — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 1 Bucilla Holiday pieces right now.

How much do Bucilla holiday sell for?
Bucilla holiday sells for a median $20 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $20 used and $20 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $14 and $31. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Bucilla holiday worth?
A typical Bucilla holiday resale is worth about $20 used and $20 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Bucilla holiday wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Bucilla on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.