Cuts Clothing resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Cuts Clothing shirts sell for

Cuts Clothing shirts sell for a median $15 used and $22 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 14, 2026 · Data as of Oct 13, 2026 · How we price →

$16median sold price
28 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Cuts Clothing shirt resale
Sold price$16
Days to sell28
New with tags vs used$22 / $15
Share of listings that sell55 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$12–$2520–80 % band of sold prices
55 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
38 %of active listings older than 90 days

Cuts Clothing shirts worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$22median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$15median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Cuts Clothing shirts prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 13, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, men’s$22$15–$32Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$16$12–$25Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
PoshmarkUsed$15$11–$25Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $12 · 10 daysOct ’25 · median $15 · 2 daysNov ’25 · median $15 · 32 daysDec ’25 · median $14 · 39 daysJan ’26 · median $29 · 7 daysFeb ’26 · median $20 · 7 daysMar ’26 · median $20 · 25 daysApr ’26 · median $15 · 32 daysMay ’26 · median $15 · 38 daysJun ’26 · median $15 · 35 daysJul ’26 · median $15 · 22 daysAug ’26 · median $20 · 21 daysSep ’26 · median $13 · 3 days
vs prior 30 days: +57 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Cuts Clothing shirts move

Cuts Clothing shirts sell in spring and summer: Mar, May and Aug carried 40 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Mar ’26.

The last 30 days ran 57 % above the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Cuts Clothing market

All Cuts Clothing on Poshmark, every category

Buyer's marketPlenty listed, slow to sell
15months of supply

For resellersPrice to sell: 3 of every 10 listings here have sat for more than 90 days.

Compared with

Men › Shirts, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Cuts Clothing’s band.

Category median · all brands

$20median sold price

Sells in 35 days, 21 % sell-through.

Neil Young shirts

$8median sold price

Sells in 60 days, 82 % sell-through.

Harry Styles shirts

$8median sold price

Sells in 48 days, 81 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Cuts Clothing shirts sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Cuts mens XL olive green solid cotton blend riviera knit camp collar…Cuts mens XL olive green solid cotton blend riviera knit camp collar…$20XLUsedOct 5
  • Cuts Curve-Hem Long Sleeve Men's T-Shirt in DUSK (LIGHT LILAC) In XL…Cuts Curve-Hem Long Sleeve Men's T-Shirt in DUSK (LIGHT LILAC) In XL…$19XLUsedOct 4
  • Cuts Clothing Long Sleeve Henley Pyca Pro NINE IRON COLOR Size XL MEN…Cuts Clothing Long Sleeve Henley Pyca Pro NINE IRON COLOR Size XL MEN…$22XLUsedOct 4
  • Cuts Clothing 3 Button Men's Long Sleeve Henley EGGSHELLS Size XL $22…Cuts Clothing 3 Button Men's Long Sleeve Henley EGGSHELLS Size XL $22…$22XLUsedOct 4
  • The Cuts Men's‎ AO Curve Hem Black Tee in Men's size XLThe Cuts Men's‎ AO Curve Hem Black Tee in Men's size XL$24XLUsedSep 20
  • Cuts Clothing Long Sleeve Hooded Shirt CHARCOAL Size Large Men's $25…Cuts Clothing Long Sleeve Hooded Shirt CHARCOAL Size Large Men's $25…$17LUsedSep 20
  • Cuts Polo Shirt Mens Medium Red‎ Curve-Hem Cotton Jersey Casual Short…Cuts Polo Shirt Mens Medium Red‎ Curve-Hem Cotton Jersey Casual Short…$13MUsedSep 3
  • Cuts AO Split Hem Henley Long SleeveCuts AO Split Hem Henley Long Sleeve$22XXLUsedAug 29

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Cuts Clothing shirts in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Cuts Clothing on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Cuts Clothing, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Cuts Clothing in other categories

About these numbers

FAQ

Cuts Clothing — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 2 Cuts Clothing pieces right now.

How much do Cuts Clothing shirts sell for?
Cuts Clothing shirts sell for a median $16 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $15 used and $22 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $12 and $25. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Cuts Clothing shirts worth?
A typical Cuts Clothing shirts resale is worth about $15 used and $22 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Cuts Clothing shirts wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Cuts Clothing on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.