D Jeans Shorts resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What D Jeans shorts sell for

D Jeans shorts sell for a median $10 used and $14 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 14, 2026 · Data as of Oct 13, 2026 · How we price →

$11median sold price
39 daysmedian time to sell
A typical D Jeans short resale
Sold price$11
Days to sell39
New with tags vs used$14 / $10
Share of listings that sell50 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$8–$1620–80 % band of sold prices
50 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
40 %of active listings older than 90 days

D Jeans shorts worth, a pair

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a pair on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$14median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$10median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
D Jeans shorts prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 13, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a pair among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$14$10–$25Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$11$8–$16Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
PoshmarkUsed$10$7–$15Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $7 · 4 daysOct ’25 · median $26 · 52 daysNov ’25 · median — · — daysDec ’25 · median — · — daysJan ’26 · median $15 · 32 daysFeb ’26 · median $10 · 91 daysMar ’26 · median $10 · 31 daysApr ’26 · median $10 · 32 daysMay ’26 · median $12 · 42 daysJun ’26 · median $9 · 46 daysJul ’26 · median $12 · 26 daysAug ’26 · median $8 · 45 daysSep ’26 · median $10 · 9 days
vs prior 30 days: −40 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When D Jeans shorts move

D Jeans shorts sell in spring: Mar, Apr and May carried 50 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in May ’26.

The last 30 days ran 40 % below the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

D Jeans shorts market

D Jeans shorts on Poshmark, every spelling of the brand — “What D Jeans shorts sell for” counts the “d. jeans” spelling only. Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 13 months of supply
Asking now$16median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$11the median sold pricemedian sold
Sells for69 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $10–$21 · sold $8–$16
37 % up for over 90 days, left out of the asking price

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, D Jeans shorts sell for about 69 % of today’s asking price — list near $11–$16 to move them.

Compared with

Women › Shorts, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap D Jeans’s band.

Category median · all brands

$16median sold price

Sells in 33 days, 32 % sell-through.

Free Fly Apparel shorts

$20median sold price

Sells in 26 days, 84 % sell-through.

Constantly Varied Gear shorts

$21median sold price

Sells in 15 days, 78 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest D Jeans shorts sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • D. Jeans Women's Blue Denim Shorts 8 (OQ)D. Jeans Women's Blue Denim Shorts 8 (OQ)$128UsedSep 17
  • d.Jeans jeans shorts size 10.d.Jeans jeans shorts size 10.$1010UsedSep 14
  • d. jeans High Waist Denim Shorts - Blue Womens 10 classic vintage lookd. jeans High Waist Denim Shorts - Blue Womens 10 classic vintage look$1010UsedAug 30
  • d. jeans Women's Blue Denim Shorts Size 6d. jeans Women's Blue Denim Shorts Size 6$296UsedAug 20
  • D. Jeans Denim Jean ShortsD. Jeans Denim Jean Shorts$88UsedAug 11
  • d.jeans Women’s Shorts Size 8d.jeans Women’s Shorts Size 8$88UsedAug 3
  • d. jeans Black High-Rise Jean Shortsd. jeans Black High-Rise Jean Shorts$128UsedJul 31
  • d. Jeans Denim Shorts Women Size 14d. Jeans Denim Shorts Women Size 14$1814UsedJul 25

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying D Jeans shorts in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries D Jeans on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to D Jeans Shorts, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Shorts brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

D Jeans Shorts — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 2 D Jeans Shorts pieces right now.

How much do D Jeans shorts sell for?
D Jeans shorts sell for a median $11 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $10 used and $14 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $8 and $16. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are D Jeans shorts worth?
A typical D Jeans shorts resale is worth about $10 used and $14 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy D Jeans shorts wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names D Jeans on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.