Deme by Gabriella resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Deme by Gabriella dresses sell for

Deme by Gabriella dresses sell for a median $150 used and $140 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 23, 2026 · How we price →

$149median sold price
20 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Deme by Gabriella dress resale
Sold price$149
Days to sell20
New with tags vs used$140 / $150
Share of listings that sell35 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$100–$19920–80 % band of sold prices
35 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
18 %of active listings older than 90 days

Deme by Gabriella dresses worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$140median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$150median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Deme by Gabriella dresses prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 23, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$140$100–$180Sold, last 12 monthsOct 23
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$149$100–$199Sold, last 12 monthsOct 23
PoshmarkUsed$150$100–$200Sold, last 12 monthsOct 23

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median — · — daysOct ’25 · median — · — daysNov ’25 · median — · — daysDec ’25 · median — · — daysJan ’26 · median $110 · 18 daysFeb ’26 · median $100 · 20 daysMar ’26 · median $159 · 8 daysApr ’26 · median $150 · 12 daysMay ’26 · median $130 · 18 daysJun ’26 · median $150 · 24 daysJul ’26 · median $130 · 30 daysAug ’26 · median $157 · 20 daysSep ’26 · median $89 · 7 days
vs prior 30 days: +150 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Deme by Gabriella dresses sell

Deme by Gabriella dresses sell in spring: Mar, Apr and May carried 62 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Apr ’26.

The last 30 days ran 150 % above the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Deme by Gabriella market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 22 months of supply
Asking now$239median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$149from “What Deme by Gabriella dresses sell for”as above
Sells for62 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $185–$299
Poshmark listings as of Oct 23, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Deme by Gabriella sells for about 62 % of today’s asking price — list near $149–$239 to move it.

Compared with

Women › Dresses, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Deme by Gabriella’s band.

Category median · all brands

$25median sold price

Sells in 34 days, 26 % sell-through.

Julia Amory dresses

$100median sold price

Sells in 11 days, 79 % sell-through.

Sasha Therese dresses

$150median sold price

Sells in 13 days, 76 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Deme by Gabriella dresses sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • NWT $410 DEME BY GABRIELLA The Ava Dress In Pale Teal SmallNWT $410 DEME BY GABRIELLA The Ava Dress In Pale Teal Small$228SUsedOct 13
  • NEW Deme by Gabriella Adriana Dress in RedNEW Deme by Gabriella Adriana Dress in Red$115SUsedOct 11
  • Deme by Gabriella x REVOLVE Dahlia Gown in BlueDeme by Gabriella x REVOLVE Dahlia Gown in Blue$110SUsedOct 5
  • Deme by Gabriella Berta Dress in BurgundyDeme by Gabriella Berta Dress in Burgundy$150LUsedOct 2
  • Deme by Gabriella Pearl Gown in Dark BrownDeme by Gabriella Pearl Gown in Dark Brown$175LUsedSep 28
  • Deme by Gabriella Elida Dress in Chocolate BrownDeme by Gabriella Elida Dress in Chocolate Brown$65LUsedSep 22
  • Deme by Gabriella Dahlia Gown in MaroonDeme by Gabriella Dahlia Gown in Maroon$157XSUsedSep 18
  • $420 DEME Cynthia Gown In Off White Size Large/Small See Description$420 DEME Cynthia Gown In Off White Size Large/Small See Description$89Large/SmallUsedSep 13

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Deme by Gabriella dresses in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Deme by Gabriella on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Deme by Gabriella, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

About these numbers

FAQ

Deme by Gabriella — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 1 Deme by Gabriella pieces right now.

How much do Deme by Gabriella dresses sell for?
Deme by Gabriella dresses sell for a median $149 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $150 used and $140 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $100 and $199. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Deme by Gabriella dresses worth?
A typical Deme by Gabriella dresses resale is worth about $150 used and $140 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Deme by Gabriella dresses wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Deme by Gabriella on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.