Eterne Tops resale prices & live listings

Eterne Tops resold for a median $60 over the last 12 months. Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Eterne tops sell for

Eterne tops sell for a median $50 used and $65 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 15, 2026 · Data as of Oct 13, 2026 · How we price →

$60median sold price
19 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Eterne top resale
Sold price$60
Days to sell19
New with tags vs used$65 / $50
Share of listings that sell67 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$40–$8120–80 % band of sold prices
67 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
33 %of active listings older than 90 days

Eterne tops worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$65median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$50median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Eterne tops prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 13, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$65$40–$155Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$60$40–$81Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
PoshmarkUsed$50$30–$75Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median — · — daysOct ’25 · median $80 · 19 daysNov ’25 · median — · — daysDec ’25 · median $230 · 14 daysJan ’26 · median $50 · 11 daysFeb ’26 · median $75 · 10 daysMar ’26 · median $40 · 26 daysApr ’26 · median $70 · 33 daysMay ’26 · median $40 · 43 daysJun ’26 · median $68 · 28 daysJul ’26 · median $65 · 67 daysAug ’26 · median $18 · 3 daysSep ’26 · median $50 · 6 days
vs prior 30 days: +200 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Eterne tops move

Eterne tops sell in winter and spring: Feb, Mar and Apr carried 60 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Mar ’26.

The last 30 days ran 200 % above the 30 before them.

Compared with

Women › Tops, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Eterne’s band.

Category median · all brands

$16median sold price

Sells in 36 days, 26 % sell-through.

Daily Drills tops

$50median sold price

Sells in 4 days, 91 % sell-through.

perfectwhitetee tops

$33median sold price

Sells in 10 days, 90 % sell-through.

Recently sold

7 newest Eterne tops sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Eterne Long Sleeve Deep V BodysuitEterne Long Sleeve Deep V Bodysuit$90XSUsedSep 29
  • Eterne Charcoal Gray Long Sleeve Crewneck TopEterne Charcoal Gray Long Sleeve Crewneck Top$21LUsedSep 28
  • Eterne modal long sleeve fitted turtleneck top NWTEterne modal long sleeve fitted turtleneck top NWT$106XSUsedSep 27
  • ÉTERNE Black Cropped Fitted Turtleneck Long Sleeve Top Size Small Mad…ÉTERNE Black Cropped Fitted Turtleneck Long Sleeve Top Size Small Mad…$50SUsedSep 2
  • Eterne Women's Short Sleeve Crewneck Tee - Charcoal GrayEterne Women's Short Sleeve Crewneck Tee - Charcoal Gray$18SUsedAug 24
  • Eterne Cream Ribbed Tank Top size SEterne Cream Ribbed Tank Top size S$65SPUsedJul 27
  • Eterne Light Gray Women's Crop Top‎Eterne Light Gray Women's Crop Top‎$49LUsedJul 17

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Eterne tops in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Eterne on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Eterne Tops, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Tops brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

FAQ

Eterne Tops — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

How much do Eterne tops sell for?
Eterne tops sell for a median $60 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $50 used and $65 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $40 and $81. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Eterne tops worth?
A typical Eterne tops resale is worth about $50 used and $65 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Eterne tops wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Eterne on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.