Fiesta Dining resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Fiesta dining sells for

Fiesta dining sells for a median $20 used and $28 new with tags on Poshmark. New, they cost about $29 on Amazon.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months, and new listings on Amazon · Updated Oct 10, 2026 · How we price →

$20median sold price
37 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Fiesta dining piece resale
Sold price$20
Days to sell37
New with tags vs used$28 / $20
Share of listings that sell24 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$12–$3020–80 % band of sold prices
24 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
37 %of active listings older than 90 days

Fiesta dining worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

Retail · on Amazon$29median of new listings
New with tags · sold on Poshmark$28median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$20median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Fiesta dining prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 10, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
AmazonNew, retail$29$25–$45New listingsSep 24
PoshmarkNew with tags, home’s$28$17–$53Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$20$12–$30Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
PoshmarkUsed$20$12–$29Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $9 · 95 daysOct ’25 · median $30 · 365+ daysNov ’25 · median $22 · 30 daysDec ’25 · median $16 · 49 daysJan ’26 · median $22 · 39 daysFeb ’26 · median $26 · 365+ daysMar ’26 · median $17 · 26 daysApr ’26 · median $18 · 96 daysMay ’26 · median $13 · 26 daysJun ’26 · median $22 · 119 daysJul ’26 · median $22 · 32 daysAug ’26 · median $21 · 23 daysSep ’26 · median $16 · 97 days
vs prior 30 days: −6 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Fiesta dining move

Fiesta dining sells in spring and summer: Mar, Apr and Aug carried 41 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Mar ’26.

The last 30 days ran 6 % below the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Fiesta dining market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 38 months of supply
Asking now$25median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$20from “What Fiesta dining sells for”as above
Sells for80 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $15–$42
Poshmark listings as of Oct 10, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Fiesta dining sells for about 80 % of today’s asking price — list near $20–$25 to move it.

Compared with

Home › Dining, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Fiesta’s band.

Category median · all brands

$20median sold price

Sells in 44 days, 20 % sell-through.

Bink dining

$21median sold price

Sells in 7 days, 79 % sell-through.

owala dining

$49median sold price

Sells in 23 days, 76 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Fiesta dining sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Fiesta Peony Ceramic Tapered Coffee Mug 15ozFiesta Peony Ceramic Tapered Coffee Mug 15oz$915ozUsedOct 6
  • Fiestaware Cobalt Blue Sugar Bowl With LidFiestaware Cobalt Blue Sugar Bowl With Lid$40OSUsedOct 4
  • Set Of 4 Fiesta USA Salad Plates WhiteSet Of 4 Fiesta USA Salad Plates White$35See PhotosUsedSep 29
  • Vintage Fiesta Turquoise Disk Pitcher Fiesta Ware 7”Vintage Fiesta Turquoise Disk Pitcher Fiesta Ware 7”$30OSUsedSep 25
  • Fiestaware Rose Salad Plate 7 1/4" Set Of 3Fiestaware Rose Salad Plate 7 1/4" Set Of 3$25OSUsedSep 25
  • Fiesta Coffee Mug Set Multi-Color HLC USA Ceramic Java Cups 4pcFiesta Coffee Mug Set Multi-Color HLC USA Ceramic Java Cups 4pc$28OSUsedSep 24
  • Fiestaware Sea Mist Green 8" Pie BakerFiestaware Sea Mist Green 8" Pie Baker$26OSUsedSep 21
  • Fiestaware HLC Five 5 Piece Dinnerware Set Cobalt Blue Vintage Place…Fiestaware HLC Five 5 Piece Dinnerware Set Cobalt Blue Vintage Place…$30OSUsedSep 18

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Fiesta dining in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Fiesta on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Fiesta Dining, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Dining brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Fiesta Dining — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 3 Fiesta Dining pieces right now.

How much do Fiesta dining sell for?
Fiesta dining sells for a median $20 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $20 used and $28 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $12 and $30. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Fiesta dining worth?
A typical Fiesta dining resale is worth about $20 used and $28 new with tags on Poshmark — about 70 to 98 % of the $29 new price on Amazon.
Where can I buy Fiesta dining wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Fiesta on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
How much are new Fiesta dining?
New Fiesta dining cost a median $29 on Amazon, with most new listings between $25 and $45.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark and new listings on Amazon, refreshed daily; see How we price.