Freida Rothman resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Freida Rothman jewelry sells for

Freida Rothman jewelry sells for a median $65 used and $60 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 15, 2026 · Data as of Oct 13, 2026 · How we price →

$65median sold price
23 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Freida Rothman jewelry piece resale
Sold price$65
Days to sell23
New with tags vs used$60 / $65
Share of listings that sell39 %
Aug ’25 – Aug ’26period of the sales we tracked
$50–$10520–80 % band of sold prices
39 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
34 %of active listings older than 90 days

Freida Rothman jewelry worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$60median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$65median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Freida Rothman jewelry prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 13, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$60$50–$95Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$65$50–$105Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
PoshmarkUsed$65$50–$110Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthAug ’25 – Aug ’26
Aug ’25 · median — · — daysSep ’25 · median — · — daysOct ’25 · median $125 · 14 daysNov ’25 · median — · — daysDec ’25 · median $222 · 274 daysJan ’26 · median — · — daysFeb ’26 · median $65 · 12 daysMar ’26 · median $54 · 42 daysApr ’26 · median $45 · 1 daysMay ’26 · median $59 · 7 daysJun ’26 · median $71 · 25 daysJul ’26 · median $60 · 52 daysAug ’26 · median $80 · 37 days
vs prior 30 days: −57 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Freida Rothman jewelry move

Freida Rothman jewelry sells in spring and summer: May, Jun and Jul carried 59 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in May ’26.

The last 30 days ran 57 % below the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Freida Rothman market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 19 months of supply
Asking now$125median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$65from “What Freida Rothman jewelry sells for”as above
Sells for52 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $99–$225
Poshmark listings as of Oct 13, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Freida Rothman sells for about 52 % of today’s asking price — list near $65–$125 to move it.

Compared with

Women › Jewelry, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Freida Rothman’s band.

Category median · all brands

$20median sold price

Sells in 51 days, 22 % sell-through.

GG Collection jewelry

$50median sold price

Sells in 22 days, 100 % sell-through.

enewton jewelry

$44median sold price

Sells in 5 days, 94 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Freida Rothman jewelry sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Freida Rothman Gold Geometric RingFreida Rothman Gold Geometric Ring$908.5UsedOct 11
  • Freida Rothman Sentiments Laugh Pendant NecklaceFreida Rothman Sentiments Laugh Pendant Necklace$60OSUsedOct 8
  • *NEW*Freida Rothman* SIGNATURE DISC STATION HOOP*NEW*Freida Rothman* SIGNATURE DISC STATION HOOP$100OSUsedSep 30
  • **NEW**YOU CHOOSE** Sz 9-10**FR RINGS****NEW**YOU CHOOSE** Sz 9-10**FR RINGS**$1509-10UsedSep 27
  • NWT - FREIDA ROTHMAN GOLD PLATED MOTHER OF PEARL RING Size 8NWT - FREIDA ROTHMAN GOLD PLATED MOTHER OF PEARL RING Size 8$89OSUsedSep 24
  • Freida Rothman Gold Beaded Ring with Clear Stone AccentFreida Rothman Gold Beaded Ring with Clear Stone Accent$459UsedSep 21
  • *NEW*Freida Rothman* 24” Inches Lumi Bezel Chain Necklace*NEW*Freida Rothman* 24” Inches Lumi Bezel Chain Necklace$10623-24 inchesUsedSep 19
  • *LIKE NEW* FR 925 Armor of Hope-All Paves & Mother of Pearls Signatur…*LIKE NEW* FR 925 Armor of Hope-All Paves & Mother of Pearls Signatur…$200OSUsedAug 28

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Freida Rothman jewelry in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Freida Rothman on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Freida Rothman, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Freida Rothman in other categories

About these numbers

FAQ

Freida Rothman — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 4 Freida Rothman pieces right now.

How much do Freida Rothman jewelry sell for?
Freida Rothman jewelry sells for a median $65 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $65 used and $60 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $50 and $105. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Freida Rothman jewelry worth?
A typical Freida Rothman jewelry resale is worth about $65 used and $60 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Freida Rothman jewelry wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Freida Rothman on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.