Sezane Jewelry resale prices & live listings

Sezane Jewelry resold for a median $85 over the last 12 months. Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Sezane jewelry sells for

Sezane jewelry sells for a median $65 used and $88 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 20, 2026 · Data as of Oct 21, 2026 · How we price →

$85median sold price
186 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Sezane jewelry piece resale
Sold price$85
Days to sell186
New with tags vs used$88 / $65
Share of listings that sell78 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$65–$12520–80 % band of sold prices
78 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
100 %of active listings older than 90 days

Sezane jewelry worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$88median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$65median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Sezane jewelry prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 21, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$88$65–$125Sold, last 12 monthsOct 21
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$85$65–$125Sold, last 12 monthsOct 21
PoshmarkUsed$65$40–$119Sold, last 12 monthsOct 21

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $70 · 81 daysOct ’25 · median $90 · 280 daysNov ’25 · median $110 · 117 daysDec ’25 · median $78 · 264 daysJan ’26 · median $88 · 55 daysFeb ’26 · median $110 · 76 daysMar ’26 · median $65 · 44 daysApr ’26 · median $60 · 40 daysMay ’26 · median $68 · 36 daysJun ’26 · median $65 · 108 daysJul ’26 · median $90 · 365+ daysAug ’26 · median $68 · 254 daysSep ’26 · median $95 · 365+ days
vs prior 30 days: +383 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Sezane jewelry sells

Sezane jewelry sells in autumn and spring: Oct, May and Sep carried 45 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Sep ’26.

The last 30 days ran 383 % above the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Sezane jewelry market

Balanced marketListings and sales roughly in step
3.3months of supply

Poshmark listings as of Oct 21, 2026

For resellersPriced at the market, it moves: listings and sales are roughly in step.

Compared with

Women › Jewelry, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Sezane’s band.

Category median · all brands

$20median sold price

Sells in 49 days, 21 % sell-through.

Jane Win jewelry

$139median sold price

Sells in 2 days, 100 % sell-through.

Mint & Lilly jewelry

$60median sold price

Sells in 129 days, 83 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Sezane jewelry sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Sézane Alice RingSézane Alice Ring$40OSUsedSep 20
  • Sezane Josh NecklaceSezane Josh Necklace$110OSUsedSep 15
  • Sezane Ana EarringsSezane Ana Earrings$92OSUsedSep 15
  • Sezane Athena EarringsSezane Athena Earrings$110OSUsedSep 15
  • Sezane EarringsSezane Earrings$85OSUsedSep 15
  • Sezane Jewelry Box PANGEASezane Jewelry Box PANGEA$60OSUsedSep 15
  • Sezane NecklaceSezane Necklace$75OSUsedSep 15
  • Sezane Jewelry BoxSezane Jewelry Box$58OSUsedSep 15

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Sezane jewelry in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Sezane on the manifest right now.

Demand · Closo Research

Jewelry resale demand, Aug 2026.Data through Aug 2026 · Preliminary

61.7Search interest index, 2024 = 100
-8.0%vs. a year ago
18%Sell-through rate
See the full index

Similar lots

The closest match from vetted liquidators
7 photos
Assortment New
Mixed brand jewelry making charms pendants lot · 25 units · Excellent 25 units · NWT · Ships parcel
$34 $1.35 / piece
Sells in ~38 days on resale
View lot
8 photos
Assortment In demand
Paparazzi Claire's Tagua costume earring lot · 28 units · Good condition 28 units · NWT · Ships parcel
$34 $1.21 / piece
Sells in ~38 days on resale
View lot
6 photos
Assortment New
Claire's, Paparazzi, White Stag & Maurices Earring lot · 75 units · Used 75 units · Ships parcel
$34 $0.45 / piece
View lot
8 photos
Manifested
18K Gold PVD Stainless Steel "Blessed" Layered Cross Charm Necklace / SBB0323 — Gold 1 unit · NWT · Ships parcel
$9 $8.51 / piece
Sells in ~16 days on resale
View lot

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Sezane Jewelry, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Jewelry brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Sezane Jewelry — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

How much does Sezane jewelry sell for?
Sezane jewelry sells for a median $85 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $65 used and $88 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $65 and $125. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much is Sezane jewelry worth?
A typical Sezane jewelry resale is worth about $65 used and $88 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Sezane jewelry wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Sezane on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.